Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719070120 ISBN 13: 9780719070129
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.77
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Self-published, Franklin, IN
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet 32 Pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by The Foundation Press, 1969
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1977 reprint (5th printing). Moderate highlighting, underlining and margin notes throughout book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070120 ISBN 13: 9780719070129
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 99.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Chesterfield Historical Society of Virginia, Chesterfield, VA, 1993
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 104 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Bottom corners bumped. DJ a bit soiled; spine sunned. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719070139 ISBN 13: 9780719070136
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Covering the whole twentieth century, this work collects in a single, brief volume, documents reflecting key aspects of the Civil Rights Movement: the voices of social activists (and opponents), the legal struggle in the courts, and governmental responses t.