Condition: Very Good. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Louis, Jill Chen (illustrator). hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by DailyNoodles, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991466527 ISBN 13: 9780991466528
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Yalan Tsai; Andrea Chen Lin (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790419964 ISBN 13: 9781790419968
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790419964 ISBN 13: 9781790419968
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xx + 219.
Language: English
Published by DailyNoodles, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991466500 ISBN 13: 9780991466504
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Tsai, Yalan (illustrator). Softcover. Near Fine condition. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xx + 219.
Condition: good. Loui, Jill Chen (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xx + 219.
Language: English
Published by Wisdom Tree, New Delhi, 2015
ISBN 10: 8183283942 ISBN 13: 9788183283946
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788183283946 N.A.
Language: English
Published by MnM Press, Honolulu, Hawaii, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566470463 ISBN 13: 9781566470469
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Loui, Jill Chen (illustrator). 3rd printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have very light wear. All lift-the-flaps in very good condition. Edges of pages have very light wear.
US$ 10.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 11.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 10.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 19.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.