Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by 1931, 1931
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, France
Masson et cie livre étude , Etat : assez bon tache blanchatre sur la couverture et sur la première page intérieure 20*14 210 Médecine et chirurgie pratiques Estomac ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016176814 ISBN 13: 9782016176818
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.48
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Masson, 1931
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Masson 1931, In-8 broché. 210 pages. Bon état.
Published by Masson, 1931
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
First Edition Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Dédicace du Pr Maurice CHIRAY l' un des auteurs de ce livre (1877 à 1954) au Pr Rathery François. Le Pr Maurice CHIRAY fut Médecin des Hôpitaux qui officia à l'hôpital Bichat et Professeur d' Université . Le Pr Rathery Francis (1877 à 1941) fut Professeur à la Faculté de Médecine de Paris. L' autre auteur P. Chene était Médecin assistant à l' Hôpital Saint Antoine. Publié par Masson en 1931, reliure demi cagrin en bon état avec un dos à 4 nerfs et des plats marbrés, intérieur en bon état avec un ex libris sur la page de titre, format 19,5X14,5X2 cm , 210 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60046393: 1941. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Tâchée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Condition: New.
Published by Non Renseigné, 1935
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0003625: 1935. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 23 pp. - Dédicace. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Published by Masson et Cie, 1934
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Cartonnage. In-12 (14 x 20 cm), cartonnage toilé, XIII-607 pages, figures en noir dans le texte, planches en couleurs hors texte ; quelques légères traces aux plats, petite usure à la toile au dos en tête, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0027363: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 p. - Salissures sur la couverture, et plus particulèrement sur le 1er plat - Petites tâches sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.3-Maladies du système digestif.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Mär 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2016176814 ISBN 13: 9782016176818
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Edité par les laboratoires Zizine, 1950
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Préface du Dr Félix Ramond. Broché. 94 pages. Médecine. Livre.
Brossura. Condition: nuovo.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260217434: 1934. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 607 pages - Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte - quelques planches en noir et blanc - quelques annotations au crayon de papier et à l'encre sur le contreplat et page de titre - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Language: French
Published by French and European Publications Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 2812306998 ISBN 13: 9782812306990
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: French
Published by Hoi Filoi Tou Vivliou, 1944
Seller: Mimesis, Marseille, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Jaquette. Edition originale. Hoi Filoi Tou Vivliou. Athènes.1944. In-folio (35x23), 85 pp. Jaquette contre pliée, couverture souple. Edition originale sur papier sparton numérotée, N°221. 19 contre collés. Poèmes en français et en grec. Jaquette : bords roulottés avec petits accrocs. Couverture aux bords émoussés, page de garde tachée. Tout le reste en trés bon état. [GF4396].
Published by [Athenes] : Hoi Filoi Tou Vivliou, [1944], 1944
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked paper-covered cream boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Spine bands worn with sonme very minor loss to spine and front board. Previous owner's pen annotations to one single internal leaf. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; Description: 1 v. 85 p., ill., (tipped-in) 35 cm. Subject: Greek, Modern poetry -- Translations into French. French poetry -- Translations from Greek, Modern. Notes: An anthology. The pictures are accompanied by the 21 modern Greek poems and their French translations. "Il a ete tire trois cent exemplaires sur papier Sparton. Notes: Limited edition. No. 147 of 250. Language: Greek, French. 3 Kg.
Published by [Athenes] : Hoi Filoi Tou Vivliou, [1944], 1944
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked paper-covered cream boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Spine bands worn with sonme very minor loss to spine and front board. Previous owner's pen annotations to one single internal leaf. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; Description: 1 v. 85 p., ill., (tipped-in) 35 cm. Subject: Greek, Modern poetry -- Translations into French. French poetry -- Translations from Greek, Modern. Notes: An anthology. The pictures are accompanied by the 21 modern Greek poems and their French translations. "Il a ete tire trois cent exemplaires sur papier Sparton. Notes: Limited edition. No. 147 of 250. Language: Greek, French. 1 Kg.