Cherry M W (16 results)

Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, vol. LXXVI: Containing the Papers Read before the Society during the Ninety-Seventh Session, 1975/76
Quinton, Anthony; David Wiggins, J.M. Howarth, Brenda Cohen, Barrie Paskins, S.I. Benn, I.G. McFetridge, Gabriele Taylor, Ronald J. Butler, Hilary Putnam, Colin McGinn, M.T. Dalgarno, Keith Graham, W.D. Hart, Christopher Cherry
Language: English
Published by Compton Russell Ltd. in association with The Aristotelian Society 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing. 306 pp.

Unleashing the Work of God : The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph; Cherry, Constance M. (FRW); Chilcote, Paul W. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Unleashing the Work of God : The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph; Cherry, Constance M. (FRW); Chilcote, Paul W. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Wm. Hall & Son, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Undated, citca 1850's. Large format sheet music, five pages. Disbound copy, good condition with moderate foxing, no tears.

Unleashing the Work of God: The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph/ Cherry, Constance M. (Foreward By)/ Chilcote, Paul W. (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.52
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.40
US$ 23.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9781852338398.

Unleashing the Work of God : The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph; Cherry, Constance M. (FRW); Chilcote, Paul W. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.08
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Unleashing the Work of God : The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph; Cherry, Constance M. (FRW); Chilcote, Paul W. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by American Petroleum Institute 1983
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 206 pp., paperback, ex library, wear to spine, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Unleashing the Work of God: The Necessity of Constant Word and Sacrament in Methodism
Stallings, W. Joseph (Author)/ Cherry, Constance M. (Foreword)/ Chilcote, Paul W. (Foreword)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.38
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. 6.00x0.38x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Linguistics at large; the fourteen linguistic lectures presented by the Institute of Contemporary Arts London 1969-70
Minnis, Nolel (Editor); R. H. Robins, Egenie J. A. Henderson, John Lyons, Stephen Ullmann, P. F. Strawson, George Steiner, Edmund Leach, Claire Russell & W. M. S. Russell, M. M. Lewis, Oliver L. Zangwill, Basil B. Bernstein, Frank Palmer, Colin Cherry, Randolph Quirk
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.75
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. 328 Pp. Plum Cloth. First (American) Edition Stated. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket, Price Clipped.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 81.18
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United KingdomLacey Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.54
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1997 British Museum Press out of print hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Fifty Amazing Hairbreadth Escapes
Lowell Thomas, W. B. Seabrook, A. J. Villiers, Cherry Kearton, E. M. Wilmot-Buxton, Etc.
Published by Odhams Press Limited, London
- Hardcover
Seller: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 65.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. shelf wear. S11 3. Black and White Sketches (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by List Verlag, München 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.47
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 367 Seiten Das Buch bietet einen umfassenden Überblick über die wichtigsten Themen und Probleme der Linguistik und ihrer Verbindung zu Nachbardisziplinen. Basierend auf einer Vortragsreihe renommierten Wissenschaftlern, bietet es Einblicke von Sprachphilosophie bis zur tierischen…Verhaltensforschung. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-861-5/8-00430777 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
More imagesCollection of 16 sheet music songs: Maggie s Secret; I Built a Bridge of Fancies; The Brook; Bridge; Song Birds are Winging; Gisella; The Auld House; I ll Think of Thee; She Shines Before Me Like a Star; Moonlight on the Ocean; Bliss for ever Past; Vivien s Song; Skipper and his Boy; The Days that are No More; For Ever and For Ever; A Brighter Day for Me.
Claribel; A. Fricker; M. Lindsay; Lindblad; G. Linley; C. Nairne; J. Ascher; G. A. MacFarren; J. W. Cherry; M. W. Balfe; Dolores; V. Gabriel; J. Blumenthal; S. Glover; W. Wallace; S. J. St. Leger. Alfred Tennyson; Miss Mylne; H. W. Longfellow; W. Guernsey;
Published by Boosey, Robert Cocks, Chappell, Duncan Davison, London 1864 1864
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 240.37
US$ 38.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Folio. Collection of 16 songs, each 5-8pp, many composed to the poetry of Tennyson. Original covers bound in. Collection of Millicent J. Fryer, with her ownership signature to many covers, and dated 1864. Bound in contemporary half-leather. Lacks backstrip, boards detached and suita…ble for rebacking. Contents lightly used but very good.