Chevasnerie (105 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (105)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, Wi. 1941

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leatherette. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a nice nonfiction religious, book called No Other Way, copyright 1941, second printing, leatherette cover, written by R. P. de la Chevasnerie, authorized translation from the French by A Religious of the Cenacle. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight bindin

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.95

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, The Bruce Publishing Co. 1940. Very good brown leatherette. Text clean, no writings. Book.

    • Published by Librairie Mignard, Paris 1933

      • Softcover

      Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 9.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      298 pages, non coupées, in-12 couverture légèrement défraîchie, sinon bon état. broché, couverture souple éditeur.

    • Published by Goussault J.

      • Softcover

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 19.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

    • Published by Maison de repos de "ty yann" 1948

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 7.92

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Couv défraichie-bords de la couv frottés-texte jauni. in8. 1948. broché. 228 pages. Croquis d'Orient par René Régis de Coniac. Fair.

    • Published by De coniac 1948

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct dos abîmé ensemble défraîchi et jauni. in8. 1948. Broché. Fair.

    • Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, SpainEL RINCÓN ESCRITO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Traducido por el hermano R. Muguerza. Editorial El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús, Bilbao, 1945, rústica con tipografía, 17,5x12 cm., 262 p. [202 g.], dedicatoria antigua propietaria, matices normales del paso del tiempo. Buen estado. Vida espiritual, vida cristiana, formación religiosa, bienaventuranzas.

    • Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, SpainEL RINCÓN ESCRITO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Traducido por el hermano R. Muguerza. Editorial El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús, Bilbao, 1945, rústica con tipografía, 17,5x12 cm., 262 p. [190 g.], firma antiguo propietario, matices normales del paso del tiempo. Buen estado. Vida espiritual, vida cristiana, formación religiosa, bienaventuranzas.

    • Published by Dinard. Sans date.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Croquis d'Orient d'après Régis de Coniac. Broché. 240 pages.

    • Published by Payot, Paris 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.64

      US$ 16.03 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 271 pages, illustrated by photographs and line drawings by Roger Reboussin. Original wrappers, light wear to top of spine but a very good copy. Bookplate of eminent photographer Eric Hosking who contributed one photo.

    • Published by Saint yves 1935

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages uniformément jaunies. in8. 1935. Broché. 238 pages. Fair.

    • Published by Editions Maison de repos de Ty-Yann 1948

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture tachée et brunie pages légèrement jaunies. in8. 1948. Broché. 238 pages. Good.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by chez L. Chaudourne et chez J. M. Peigues, au Mans et à Paris 1931

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 19.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. In-4° broché de 182 pages. Roman édifiant illustré en N&B de bois gravés de Jacques Favrot. En bon état. Jacques Favrot (illustrator).

    • Published by Apostolat de la Prière, Toulouse. 1931

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.05

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Couverture légèrement d'usage ; PM-DX2-C119. Livre.

    • Published by Librairie Saint-Yves / Librairie Mignard, Nantes / Paris 1935

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 3.56

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture salie avec des notes, 232 pages Langue : français.

    • Published by Editions de Coniac, Paris 1958

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture piquée, 236 pages Langue : français.

    • Published by Maison de repos de Ty-Yann, Rennes 1935

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Non coupé, piqures couverture, 234 pages Langue : français.

    • Published by Brest: Institut de l'Agneau de Dieu 1963

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 30.62

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. three volumes, thick octavos, paperbacks, minor library markings, text lightly tanned & bindings tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required b

    • Published by DE CONIAC 1948

      Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 27.34 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch non coup - illustrations.

    • Published by Maison de repos de "Ty-yann", Paris 1948

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :228 pp. Non coupé. Illustré de gravures n/b in texte. Couverture illustrée jaunie et frottée. Tranche piquée, intérieur jaunissant. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Published by Maison de repos "ty-yann" 1949

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni pages non découpées quelques rousseurs. in8. 1949. Broché. Good.

    • Language: French

      Published by Imprimatur,V. Dupin, France 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 32.93

      US$ 22.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Francais.Couverture illustree.Croquis d'orient de Rene Regis de Coniac.Ouvrage non coupe.210 p.Poids 230 gr.Format 20 x 15,5 cm. Rene Regis de Coniac (illustrator).

    • Published by Mignard 1935

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.69

      US$ 33.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. In-12 (13.5x18.5 cm), broché, premier plat illustré, 106 pages, dessins d'après le Comtesse de Sanderval dans le texte ; pliures au dos, coiffes frottées et un peu déchirées aux mors, petites déchirures sur les bords du quatrième plat, rousseurs au quatrième plat, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial R

    • Published by Maison de repos de ty yann 1949

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 22.57

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1949. Broché. 236 pages. Good.

    • Published by El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús 1951

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 41.53 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. L48936. El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús - 270pp Autoayuda religiosa. CL.

    • Published by Liorit 1952

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.95

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat ensemble jauni pages coupées au trois quart du livre intérieur propre et lisible. in8. 1952. Broché. 220 pages. Good.

    • Published by Librairie Saint-Yves, Nantes 1936

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 41.53 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. Condition: Moyen. Pauvres couvertures. Texte satisfaisant; 258pp, illustré. Book.

    • Published by El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús 1951

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, SpainLibrería Ofisierra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 2.38

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Bien. Sobrecubierta rozada, parcialmente intonso. Libro.

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, SpainLIBROS CON HISTORIA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 32.30 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      CHEVASNERIE, R. de la BIENAVENTURADOS LOS QUE SUFRIS Mensajero. Bilbao 1945 264 p. (18 cm) Rustica. -5KG Sello y subrayado de ant. prop. Desperfectos en el lomo y cubiertas. N1 (Ref.32326) religion iglesia doctrina oracion.

    • Published by Imp. A. liorit 1941

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.33

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni quelques taches. in8. 1941. Broché. Good.