Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paris: J.De Gigord Editeur, 1924
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This 1924 assumed first edition of 755 pages with a French text is well illustrated. There are no markings, names, or tears. The spine is pulling away from the front panel, but there are no loose pages.The extremities are bumped. Language: eng.
Language: French
Published by Gautier-Languereau, Paris, 1969
Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Good/Acceptabe. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Dust Jacket Illustrated laminated boards, rubbed edges down spine, Ex school library copy marks on front endpapers where stickers have been attached, thumb index on side page edges, otherwise clean tight copy in good/acceptable condition, 254pp French text. Published 1969 by Gautier-Languereau- Paris Book#103708.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 33.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Couverture usée.Rousseurs sur tranche de tête.Envoi rapide et soigné.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 42.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20271989: 1987. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 61 PAGES illustrées de nombreux dessins couleur, dans et hors texte - annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Language: French
Published by Gautier-Languereau, Paris, 1978
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Satisfaisant. 254 pages, bords légerement frottès.
US$ 37.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 41.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by J. de GiGORD, 1926
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1926. Fine.
Published by J. DE GIGORD, 1931
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Mauvais état. in-8 Description :Reliure fragile, tranches salies, page de garde déchirée (manquante). Langue : Français.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160117528: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 44 pages illustrées en couleur. Coiffes de tête et de pied abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0034693: 1938. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Mors arrachés, Intérieur bon état. 787p. en l'état. . . . Classification Dewey : 614-Santé publique, médecine préventive.
330 pp., suivies de cat. In-12 - perc. éd., qqs. pet. taches.
Cartonnage Editeur. Condition: Satisfaisant. 747 pages - cartonnage editeur - couverture assez defraichie - etat correct.
Published by Editions de Gigord. 1926., 1926
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Reliure toile de l'éditeur. 747 pages. 2e plat taché.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320028384: 1930. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. XI + 747 pages augmentées de nombreuses gravures en noir dans le texte - rousseurs sur les contre-plats (sans conséquence sur la lecture). . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260134283: 1974. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 253 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 793.9-Jeux divers.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20271963: 1931. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 747 PAGES - nombreuses illustrations noir/blanc, dans le texte - inclus une coupure de presse "Que sera 1939 ? par Yves Dartois". . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Published by J. DE GIGORD EDITEUR, 1938
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240126339: 1938. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 797 pages - Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte -. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40129982: 1934. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 797 pages. Illustré de très nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30040086: 1931. In-12. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 747 pages. Quelques gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0035397: 1926. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Mors fendus, Intérieur bon état. 744p. Petit manque sur la 1ere page de titre. couv. Percaline bleu marine, titre en blanc. Coiffes légèrements frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 615-Pharmacologie et thérapeutique.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the history of photography from its inception to the early 20th century. The author, an acclaimed expert in the field, provides a rich historical account of the development of photographic processes and equipment, tracing the evolution of the art form from its humble beginnings to its widespread adoption. The book delves into the contributions of pioneers like Nicà phore Nià pce and Louis Daguerre, exploring the technical advancements that shaped the medium. It also examines the impact of photography on science, art, and society, shedding light on its role in capturing and preserving historical moments, and revolutionizing communication and documentation. Overall, this book offers a comprehensive and engaging exploration of the origins and early evolution of photography, providing valuable insights into the art form's historical significance and its enduring legacy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.