Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 46.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 40.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260112651: NON DATE. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 278 à 466. Dos cuir marron, titres et filets dorés. Papier vert et noir. Tampon de bibliothèque. Epidermures. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Jun 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 2012675859 ISBN 13: 9782012675858
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - L'affaire de Panama. Fascicule 1-15 / par Albert Chiche,.Date de l'edition originale : 1894-1896Ce livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.Les oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.En entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.Nous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.Pour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur hachettebnf.frgallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k5778667b.
US$ 43.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20055414: 1894 - 1886. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 466 pages opur l'ensemble des 2 volumes. Dos cassés et abîmés en coiffes. Manque le 2nd plat de couveture sur le tome Ier. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320103354: 1895. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 276 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20167766: 1894. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 466 pages - 1 annotation sur la page de faux-titre et de titre - plats jaspés - 1 tampon sur la page "preface" - 1er partie: 1 à 276 - 2ème partie: 277 à 466. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20194781: 1894. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 276 pages - 1er plat abimé - corps de l'ouvrage desolidarisé des plats - ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Published by IMPRIMERIE NOUVELLE DEMACHY, PECH ET CIE, 1896
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320042689: 1896. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 466 pages - Plats salis - Petitedéchirure en coin du 1er plat - Charnières fendues - Petite Etiquette contre-collée sur le 1er plat en pied de page. . . . Classification Dewey : 904-Recueils de récits d'événements.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 284. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 284 Volume 1.