Chieh Chien (46 results)

Chinese Literature # 8 1977
Chu Teh; Yeh Chien-ying; Mao An-Ching; Shao Hua; Chi Ko; Hsieh Mien; Liu Ming-chiu; Shen Yao-yi
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of #8, 1977 issue of Chinese Literature. Contents include the drama "Maple Bay," "Gazing from Afar" and other poems by Yeh Chien-ying; "About the Play Maple Bay" by Chi Ko; "On Reading Comrade Chu Teh's Poems" by Hsieh Mien; and Liu Ming-Chiu's "The Gang of Four's R…eactionary Approach to our Cultural Heritage." The text is unmarked, pristine. Some surface abrasions to the top edge of the front cover panel. Subscription envelope to Chinese Literature laid in. A lovely copy. Shen Yao-yi; Chiang Tieh-feng; Sun Tzu-hsi' Huang Hui-yi; Mo Ko-chieh (illustrator).
Published by National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics, Washington, DC 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 4to. Paperback, staplebound. Vg condition. Previous owner's name on upper corner of front cover, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding still integral. 71 pp. Lacks Abstract page at rear.
Published by National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics, Washington, DC 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 4to. Paperback, staplebound. Vg condition. Previous owner's name on upper corner of front cover, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding still integral. 113 pp. Includes Abstract page at rear.

Cloud Computing and Security : Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Proceedings
Sun, Xingming (EDT); Liu, Alex (EDT); Chao, Han-chien (EDT); Bertino, Elisa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Cloud Computing and Security : Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Proceedings
Sun, Xingming (EDT); Liu, Alex (EDT); Chao, Han-chien (EDT); Bertino, Elisa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.37
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 101.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cloud Computing and Security: Third International Conference, Icccs 2017, Nanjing, China, June 16-18, 2017, Revised Selected Papers
Sun, Xingming (Editor)/ Chao, Han-chien (Editor)/ You, Xingang (Editor)/ Bertino, Elisa (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.27
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 588 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.46
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 107.91
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cloud Computing and Security: Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Proceedings
Sun, Xingming (Editor)/ Liu, Alex (Editor)/ Chao, Han-chien (Editor)/ Bertino, Elisa (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.85
US$ 46.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.16 inches. In Stock.

Cloud Computing and Security: Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Revised Selected Papers
Sun, Xingming (Editor)/ Liu, Alex (Editor)/ Chao, Han-chien (Editor)/ Bertino, Elisa (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.53
US$ 46.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 636 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.91
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.

Cloud Computing and Security : Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Proceedings
Sun, Xingming (EDT); Liu, Alex (EDT); Chao, Han-chien (EDT); Bertino, Elisa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 185.78
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cloud Computing and Security: Third International Conference, Icccs 2017, Nanjing, China, June 16-18, 2017, Revised Selected Papers
Sun, Xingming (Editor)/ Chao, Han-chien (Editor)/ You, Xingang (Editor)/ Bertino, Elisa (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.41
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 904 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.77 inches. In Stock.

Cloud Computing and Security : Second International Conference, Icccs 2016, Nanjing, China, July 29-31, 2016, Proceedings
Sun, Xingming (EDT); Liu, Alex (EDT); Chao, Han-chien (EDT); Bertino, Elisa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 205.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 74. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 74.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 78.
Published by Sherman Contemporary Foundation 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 176 pages; in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesPublished by Taipei: Lin & Keng Gallery, 2008 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong 4to, flapped card covers, 95pp., ills. Texts in Chinese and English. Signed by the artist at the second leaf. VG++: clean, bright, sound and very presentable. Scarce. Signed by Author(s).

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.06
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 96.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.60
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.
More imagesPublished by I: Frankfurt/M., Peter Lang 1997 ( = Europäische Hochschulschriften . . . Reihe I Deutsche Sprache und Literatur . . .Bd. / Vol. 1648). II: : Berlin, De Gruyter 1965 ( = Quellen und Forschungen zur Sprach- und Kulturgeschichte der germanischen Völker . . . Neue Folge . . . 17 (141). III: München, W. Fink, 2., unveränderte Auflage 1992 [ = Uni-Taschenbücher 1564]. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buechel-Baur, Winnenden, GermanyAntiquariat Buechel-Baur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 83.17
US$ 55.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. I: 8°. 263 Ss., (1) S. Broschur. Vorderer Spiegel und fliegender Vorsatz mit handschr. Anmerkungen, großenteils in Blei. Innen mit An- und Unterstreichungen in Blei. Ansonsten gut erhalten. II: Gr.-8°. (4) Bll., 100 Ss., (2) Bll. Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit originalem Schutzumschlag. Durchgehend leicht… gebräunt, ansonsten wohlerhalten. III: 8°. 151 Ss., (1) S. (weiß). Broschur (Ränder stellenweise geringfügig bestoßen). 2 Bll. mit Eckenknick, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der W 1997-11 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.64
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.