Chierici Roberto (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giappichelli 2018

    8892112791 / 9788892112797

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.38

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Luigi Battei, Parma 1913 1913

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback about very good condition with a bit of wear- text in Italian.

  • Published by Parma, Luigi Battei, Parma 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 47.45 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). 1913; Opera con copertina morbida in brossura. Numerose illustrazioni b/n ft.pp. 72L'opera presenta segni del tempo come: piccoli strappi, piccole pieghe e ingiallimenti.LY2. Book.

  • Published by Battei, Parma 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: i libri di Prospero (ILAB - ALAI), PARMA, PR, Italyi libri di Prospero (ILAB - ALAI)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 39.35 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, br., pp.71, tavv.f.t.

  • Published by Parma, Luigi Battei 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8° brossura edit., pp. 71 (volta bianca) + 6 tavole in nero fuori testo. Piccolo ex libris in seconda di copertina, buon esemplare.

  • Published by Luigi Battei 1913

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.09

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.

  • Published by Battei,, Parma, 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.56

    US$ 50.92 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cm. 23, pp. 71 (1). Con 6 tavole f.t. Bross. orig. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Luigi Battei, Parma 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Leopolis, Kraków, PolandLeopolis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.10

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from Poland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo (22.5 cm), front., 71 pp, plates. Untrimmed in printed wrappers (wrappers foxed, occasional foxing inside).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Parma, Luigi Battei, 1913.In-8° (23 x 16), pp. 71 con 1 ritratto di Bodoni in apertura e 5 tavv.f.t. Una firma d'appartenenza in apertura.(12641) Lo studio del Clerici si inseriva nel più ampio contesto delle celebrazioni per il primo Centenario Bodoniano; scritto su incarico dello stampatore Battei, esso si rivolgeva soprattutt

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l