Chierico Osiris (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Ediciones Taller Libre, Buenos Aires 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 60 pages; in Spanish; good condition; heavy foxing to front of dj; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Buenos Aires : Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone 1986

    9509004685 / 9789509004689

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. First Edition. ~ Diseño de la sobrecubierta por María Amelia Rigon. Profusión de viñetas en el texto ~ Libro atípico sobre el acto de beber y las múltiples circunstancias que conforman esa acción y las ópticas que las determinan: la historia, la filosofía, la literatura, las artes visuales, la gastronomía y ha

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EAG 1991

    9509004685 / 9789509004689

    • Softcover

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dura. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

  • Published by Ediciones Taller Libre, Buenos Aires 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 60 pages. Oblong format hardcover, bound in printed black cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Text in Spanish. Illustrated. Previous owner's bookplate is affixed to the inside front cover and label affixed to the inside rear cover. Their name i

  • Published by Editorial la Barca Grafica, Buenos Aires 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unpaginated (51 pp.), 33 illustrations 19 in color. A bit of scuffing to the boards, otherwise fine. Text is in Spanish and English.

  • Published by Editorial la Barca Grafica, Buenos Aires 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 4to, ca. 50 pp., Inscribed by the artist in 1979 Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by A. Peña Lillo, Colección La Siringa, No. 29, 110 pgs., Buenos Aires 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Published by Buenos Aires, Ediciones Taller Libre, [ 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Ex-library, with ownership stamp on front free endpaper; minor bump at top corner of front cover and top edge of rear cover; endpapers slightly bubbled; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 57p. Illus. Oblong. "Kodice", which seems to be the intended title, appears on the dust jacket and on t

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Peña Lillo, Buenos Aires 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Buena. Primera. Colección La Siringa. 110pp Size: 20x11,5.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Arte Gaglianone, Buenos Aires 1991

    9509004685 / 9789509004689

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.90

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Chierico se inició en el periodismo en 1943, se especializóen crítica de arte. Ha publicado libros de poemas y "Los dibujos de Carlos Torrallardona", "Pablo Lameiro" (selec. por el Fondo Nacional de las Artes) y "Soldi: los trabajos ylos días", entre otros. Bound edition. 223 Páginas. 290 gr. Libro.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hans Linke. Argentina. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Shop-soiled and blotchy. With full pages color Illustr.; - Final page lacerated, otherwise in very good condition. Spanish language. deu B10-04-03C|107|3794BB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 30,5 x 28 cm. Original Hardcover.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Museo de Arte Moderno, Museo Arte Contemporáneo, Instituto Nacional de Cinematografía, Fondo Nacional de las Artes, 1990, 62 pp. Primera edición.Texto a dos columnas. Ilustrado con láminas negro/color plena página y fotografías dentro del texto. Encuade

  • More images

    Published by Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Naum Knop por Osiris Chierico. Muy ilustrado. Buenos Aires, Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, 1987, 184 pp. 1° edición. Encuadernado en tela de editor con sobrecubierta. Ejemplar con dedicatoria autógrafa del artista para Horacio Salas. Excelente estado. Dedicado por el

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Edición Ilustrada. Buenos Aires, Ediciones Taller Libre, 1979, 57 pp. + ilustraciones, siendo fotografías y facsímiles. Edición de 1500 ejemplares. Diseño gráfico por Bandín Ron. Encuadernación tela de editor con sobrecubierta. Perfecto estado.

  • Published by Artiempo, 30 pgs., Buenos Aires 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con broches. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Romero Brest en el cono de la luz por Fanny Polimeni, Polesello en la confluencia del arte y la ciencia por Jorge Glusberg, Pier Paolo Pasolini y el teatro de la palabra por Mario Trejo, y otros. Ilustrado en b/n y color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Published by Artiempo, 34 pgs., Buenos Aires 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con broches. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Paradiso o toda la memoria del mundo por Francisco Urondo, Imágenes para una poesía de bolsillo: Libero Badii mano a mano con los poetas, y otros. Ilustrado en b/n y color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Published by Artiempo, 38 pgs., Buenos Aires 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con broches. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Tucumán 17 artistas detras de la dialéctica de lo simple por Jorge Glusberg, El café: clave para el hombre de Buenos Aires por Jose Barcia, y otros. Ilustrado en b/n y color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Buenos Aires : Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone 1987

    9509004804 / 9789509004801

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. ~ Profusamente ilustrado en negro y color ~ Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ~ 183+[1]p ~ 30x22x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ Heavy item, circa 1.4 Kg. Extra postage costs may apply (please ask for quotation before ordering, clicking on the "Contact seller" button to be found above) ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept Pay

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Buenos Aires, Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, Colección Unión Carbide, 1986, 223 pp. Se imprimieron 2200 ejemplares de esta primera edición, 200 fuera de comercio y 2000 ejemplares numerados. Ilustrado con viñetas dentro del texto. Encuadernación plena tela original de editor, lomo y

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Buenos Aires : Ediciones Actualidad en el Arte 1991

    9509911720 / 9789509911727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 66.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. ~ Translator into English: Rafael Freda ~ Profusamente ilustrado a negro en el texto y con 79 láminas color fuera de texto ~ Texto bilingüe Español & Inglés = Bilingual text English & Spanish ~ Rústica original ~ 257p+LXXIX ~ 26x23x3cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: English & Español // We accept PayPal & E

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, Buenos Aires 1986

    9509004685 / 9789509004689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaFederico Burki

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela. Condition: Muy buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bueno. Coleccion Union Carbide. Con ilustraciones. 223 pp. "Estragos" es un guía informal sobre la sed y los sedientos, publicada semanalmente en uno de los suplementos -"Señores"- de "Tiempo Argentino". Esto, sumado a la heterogeneidad de tratamientos y de enfoques co

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by A. Peña Lillo 1964

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 33.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. A. Peña Lillo Editor, Buenos Aires, 1964. Encuadernación en rústica, 110 págs. + 1 h. índice, 21 x 12.5 cm. Dedicatoria dirigida a Carlos Fernández Cuenca. En muy buen estado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1970, Edición limitada a 2000 ejemplares. Primera edición. Muy cuidada edición con hojas de anchos márgenes, sobre papel satinado. Muy ilustrado con dibujos plena página. Textos en ingles, francés y español.Texts in english, french and

  • More images

    Published by Municipalidad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Secretaria de Cultura, 62 pgs., Buenos Aires 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado en color y b/n. Numerosas reproducciones a plena pagina. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Published by Hans Linke, Buenos Aires 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartone. Condition: Buen estado. Sin paginar. Profusamente ilustrado en color y b/n. Tapas con algunas manchas.[Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, Buenos Aires, Argentina 1987

    9509004804 / 9789509004801

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Blue paper over boards; Color pictorial dj.; 183 pp.; Profusely illustrated, mostly in bw but with some color. Texts in Spanish, English, and French; Includes several essays, as well as biographical information and photos of the Argentine artist Naum Knop. VG/VG- (Light wear to dj. at extremities).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by GALERIA VERMEER (1986) 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. LA CARICATURA POLÍTICA EN LA DÉCADA DEL 30- CATALOGO EXPOSICION EN GALERIA VERMEER, 1986. REPRODUCCION DE OBRAS EN b/n .OSIRIS CHIERICO - Prólogo - VALDIVIA, MACAYA & OTHERS. algunas pertenecen a publicaciones de caras y carteas. Impecable documento de arte y de hi

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Editorial : Noguer - Rizzoli 1973

    8427966628 / 9788427966628

    • Softcover

    Seller: montgiber, Piera, B, Spainmontgiber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 100.80 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Barcelona 1973 . El propósito de este Diccionario es facilitar a los lectores la consulta de MAESTROS DE LA PINTURA . Encuad : tapa dura de guaflex . 15,5 x 22,5cms. 196pag. Profusamente ilustrado . Tema : Diccionarios, Arte, Pintura . Libro en buen estado . ( Si paga Contra Reembolso incrementará los Gastos de Envío en 5 Eur )

  • Published by Taller Libre

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.95

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Buenos Aires, Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, 1987, 183 pp. Edición trilingüe castellano, inglés y frances, de 1500 ejemplares. Ilustrado con numerosísimas ilustraciones negro y color de obras de KNOP, plena página y fotos dentro del texto. Comentario de sus obras en periódicos y