Child Reginald (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Longmans, London England 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 " 216 pages. part of the Tropical Agriculture Series. ex Beatrice Foods Reseach Library copy. spine label inked out, pocket on inside front cover, stamped on page edges, and title page. no other obvious library markings.

  • More images

    Published by Longmans, Green and Co, London 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First Printing in gilt-stamped full black cloth and illustrated priced dust jacket, no markings, NOT ex-lib, binding tight pages bright & unfoxed, boards bright & sharp-cornered, dj shows minor shelf rub & edge wear with fade to spine color, else

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 80.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second collection of short crime stories by today's top crime writers. SIGNED by Peter Robinson, Colin Cotterill, Maureen Jennings and John Connolly on the title page. Also, by Sophie Hannah, Sue Grafton and Barbara Fradkin above their stories. In fin

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman Publishing Group 1974

    058246675X / 9780582466753

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 274.95

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Longmans, London 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1.Auflage.. vii, 216 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und kl. Randeinrisse, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Published by TEDDINGTON RICHMOND 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 690.83

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A LIMITED EDITION FOR PRIVATE CIRCULATION, N.D. [1931]. QUARTO, BOUND IN FULL RED MOROCCO, ALL EDGES GILT, GILT LETTERING TO THE FRONT COVER, FOLIATE ROLLED DENTELLES, MARBLED ENDPAPERS, 95 PAGES, 26 CAPTIONED SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTS, A TWO-PAGE MAP. SLIGHT WEAR TO THE LEATHER. CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND. A VERY GOOD COP

  • Published by TEDDINGTON RICHMOND 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 690.83

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A LIMITED EDITION FOR PRIVATE CIRCULATION, N.D. [1934]. QUARTO, BOUND IN FULL RED MOROCCO, ALL EDGES GILT, GILT LETTERING TO THE FRONT COVER, FOLIATE ROLLED DENTELLES, MARBLED ENDPAPERS, 68 PAGES, 25 CAPTIONED SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTS, A MAP. SLIGHT WEAR TO THE LEATHER. CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND. A VERY GOOD COPY. VERY S

  • Published by Privately printed, [Reginald Evelyn Child Beale], 1931; 1934., [Teddington, Richmond upon Thames, England]: 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,250.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Two vols. 4to. [4], 95, [1]; [68 pp (unpaginated).], on very thick paper, all leaves printed w/ gilt borders. Both vols. w/ linen-backed colour map frontispiece's showing routes, with 51 silver gelatin mounted original photos sized from 3.25 x 5.5 in. in 1st vol., 4 x 6 in. in 2nd vol., all mounted w/in gilt borders, printed cap