Chivot Eugene (7 results)

Published by Lucon : Editions "Entre Amis" 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED and inscribed by one of the contributors, Roger Moret.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: unpaginated ; illus. ; 25cm. Subjects: Madeline Alexandre -- dedications -- poems and art. La…nguage: French. 3 Kg.

Published by Lucon : Editions "Entre Amis" 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.01
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED and inscribed by one of the contributors, Roger Moret.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: unpaginated ; illus. ; 25cm. Subjects: Madeline Alexandre -- dedications -- poems and art. La…nguage: French. 1 Kg.
Published by Imprimerie Lafosse 1978
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, FranceMouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très Bon Etat. Illustrations de l'auteur. 128 p. Impr. Lafosse à Abbeville. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. Frais de port «indicatifs» pour un livre entre 500gr et 1kg, sans assurance. Suite à votre commande, vous recevrez une proposition de modification des frais de port si le livre est plus lourd ou si sa valeur justi…fie une assurance. "Default shipping" for a 500gr to 1kg book. After ordering you may receive a proposal for adjusted shipping if the book is heavier of if it is worth an insurance.
Published by CH'LANDRON 1999
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.97
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: bon état, usage. Ugène éd Boégny-à-Raques, avec lexique et bibliographie, in-8 200.

Published by Editions René Debresse 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 136 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Petit manque au dos. Quelques rousseurs. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.
La Grammaire (Comédie-Vaudeville en un acte) - Les 37 Sous de M. Montaudoin (Comédie-Vaudeville en un acte) - Permettez Madame !. (Comédie en un acte) - Les Chemins de Fer (Comédie-Vaudeville en 5 actes) - Le plus heureux des Trois (Comédie en 3 actes) - Les Forfaits de Pipermans (Vaudeville en 1 acte) - Les Tribulations d'un Témoin (Pièce en 3 actes) - Le Sapeur et la Maréchale (Écho de la Vie Parisienne) - La Sensitive (Comédie-Vaudeville en 3 actes) - Les Mousquetaires du Carnaval (Folie-Vaudeville en 3 actes) - Tricoche et Cacolet (Vaudeville en 5 actes). Soit 11 Pièces reliées en un seul volume.
LABICHE Eugène et JOLLY Alphonse et MARTIN Edouard et DELACOUR et CHOLER Adolphe et GONDINET Edmond / DURU A. et CHIVOT H. - DECOURCELLE Adrien - QUATRELLES - GRANGÉ Eugène et THIBOUST Lambert - MEILHAC H. et HALÉVY Lud.
Published by Librairie de la Société des Auteurs et Compositeurs Dramatiques - E. Dentu, Éditeur - Librairie Dramatique et Michel Lévy Frères, Éditeurs 1860 à 1872 - Éditions originales., Paris 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.85
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrelié, pleine toile verte. 48, 52, 44, 144, 114, 32, 72, 32, 64, 103 et 124 pages, dos lisse orné de quelques filets dorés, du titre 'Théâtre" et d'un numéro "22", également dorés ; avec la liste des Auteurs et des Titres, manuscrits à l'encre sur la première garde. fort in-12 Couverture frottée mais solide, avec petites taches…sur le dernier plat et mors fendus légèrement aux coins supérieur ainsi que petit manque de toile au milieu du mors supérieur ; faibles rousseurs éparses, sinon intérieur très frais et bon état d'ensemble.

Published by 0
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.19
US$ 570.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - L'impitoyable conscience (0) - Grand Format.