Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 11/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329514719 ISBN 13: 9782329514710
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue de Livres Anciens Et Modernes, Ouvrages Sur La Chasse de la Biblioth�que d'Un Amateur. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329584385 ISBN 13: 9782329584386
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue d'Une Collection Sur Les Beaux-Arts, Livres � Figures, Architecture, Sculpture, Ornements. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 11/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2014464073 ISBN 13: 9782014464078
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue de la collection Rabelaisienne et bons livres anciens et modernes de. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a well-preserved relic of the religious and literary context of 19th-century France. It is an expansive collection of ancient and modern religious texts, focusing on the mainstays of the Catholic Church at that time. The book includes a compendium of prayers, with many variations, containing essential prayers, rituals, and historical context for the reader. It is a text with a devotional purpose, intending for the reader to use this as a reference for their own spiritual enrichment. The text is rich with allegorical imagery, specifically exploring the ways in which religion, and specifically Catholicism, can be woven into everyday life. It also emphasizes the importance of connecting with an ecclesial community through shared ritual and prayer, presenting a fascinating snapshot of a bygone era of devotion and the power of shared belief. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40062899: 1961. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 73 pages. Petit accroc au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Published by Editions ophrys, 1961
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80221062: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320092741: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160823383 ISBN 13: 9781160823388
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 116005262X ISBN 13: 9781160052627
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Editions Ophrys, 1960
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Collection Méthode et travail. Broché. 42 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Published by Editions Ophrys, 1961
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Collection Méthode et travail. Broché. 22 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80221063: 1959. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 122 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60045200: 1959. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 122 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 150. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 150.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 156.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 248. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1885 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 248.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 326. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 326.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 186. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 186.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1889 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 155 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 155.