Chr Schiffmann (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Hans K?hler, Hamburg 1929, 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, Ou. 124S, Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [LSC42,6a] Deu 400g.

  • Published by Hamburg, Köhler o. J.

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    125/(3) S., Ln., Einband u. Rücken gering fleckig, sonst gut.

  • Published by K?hler Verlag, Hamburg 1929, 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. OLn., OSU., 124 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSC42,6a] Deu 400g.

  • Published by Hans Köhler Verlag o. Jahr.

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 125 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. pd Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Hans Köhler Verlag 1929

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 48.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. S. 124 in Fraktura, Einband leicht berieben und etwas fleckig, Schnitt und Seiten etwas gebräunt, gemalter Stern auf Einbandinnenseite hinten, Ecken leicht gestaucht. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60

  • Published by Bern Buchdruckerei Büchler & Co 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 58.29

    US$ 39.36 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbig illustrierter Original-Leinenband, mit etlichen Abbildungen nach s/w-Fotografien, 270 Seiten, 17,5 x 24,5 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhalten.

  • Published by Steffisbrg A Gerber 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.76

    US$ 33.22 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrierter Original-Leinenband, mit Abbildungen, mit Erweiterung 1983, 288 Seiten, 17 x 24,5 cm, erweiterter Nachdruck, Zustand: Schön.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bern: Büchler 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.38

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8° 270 S., 12 sw-Illustrationen, Leinen mit geprägten mehrfarbigen Wappen auf Einband und umlaufendem Farbschnitt (Besitzervermerk (kleine Klebeetikette) auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt; teilweise leicht stockfleckig; wenige Wasserflecken ohne Textverlust) Text in Fraktur.

  • Published by Bern, Buchdruckerei Büchler & Co., 1917, Auflage: 1. 1917

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 158.96

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen, gebunden; olivgrüner, farbig geprägter, illustrierter Einband, Rotschnitt, Fraktursatz / Anz. Seiten: 270 / 19 x 25,6 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben, Schnitt leicht bestaubt Sprache: de.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 280. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len