Chris Conroy (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.80
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

Absolute Superman 1 : Last Dust of Krypton
Aaron, Jason; Sandoval, Rafa (ILT); Di Giandomenico, Carmine (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Superman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Superman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

Absolute Superman 1 : Last Dust of Krypton
Aaron, Jason; Sandoval, Rafa (ILT); Di Giandomenico, Carmine (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Superman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Superman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Malibu Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: Vol 1 #6 - December 1994:- (original cost $1.95). Windsor Smith, Bialy, Owsley & Conroy (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Malibu Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: Vol 1 #4 - June 1994:- (original cost $1.95). Windsor Smith, Floyd, Owsley & Conroy (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Malibu Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: Vol 1 #2 - February 1994:- (original cost $1.95). Windsor Smith, Floyd, Owsley & Conroy (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Malibu Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: Vol 1 #5 - September 1994:- (original cost $1.95). Windsor Smith, Floyd, Owsley & Conroy (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Malibu Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: Vol 1 #1 - January 1994:- (original cost $1.95). Windsor Smith, Bialy, Floyd, Owsley & Conroy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , United KingdomLeaf Ends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.33
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dustwrapper very good / very good a few pages have a small crease in the top corner, otherwise as new, 320 pages, illustrated.

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

Nice House on the Lake
Tynion, James, IV; Bueno, Alvaro Martino (ILT); Bellaire, Jordie (CON); Conroy, Chris (EDT); Draper, Marquis (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2023
Series: The Nice House on the Lake (2021-), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Nice House on the Lake (2021-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Martino Bueno, Alvaro (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.71
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn dj Hardcover.

Nice House on the Lake
Tynion, James, IV; Bueno, Alvaro Martino (ILT); Bellaire, Jordie (CON); Conroy, Chris (EDT); Draper, Marquis (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2023
Series: The Nice House on the Lake (2021-), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Nice House on the Lake (2021-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Martino Bueno, Alvaro (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

Absolute Superman 1 : Last Dust of Krypton
Aaron, Jason; Sandoval, Rafa (ILT); Di Giandomenico, Carmine (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Superman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Superman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator).

Absolute Wonder Woman 1 : The Last Amazon
Thompson, Kelly; Sherman, Hayden (ILT); De Iulis, Mattia (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Wonder Woman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).

Absolute Superman 1 : Last Dust of Krypton
Aaron, Jason; Sandoval, Rafa (ILT); Di Giandomenico, Carmine (ILT); Javins, Marie (EDT); Conroy, Chris (EDT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Absolute Superman (2024-), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Absolute Superman (2024-)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator).

Published by Mentor 1997
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Good. Condition Notes: Light reading creases to the spine. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Authors signature to the ½-title page has been covered with an opaque, just, lable; Signed copy. Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6") (0.9 kg); pp 320; First in this edi…tion. Illustrated with photographs, in colour & black and white. Signed by the author on the ½-title page but now covered with a small white lable unverified and reflected as such in the without provenance. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #164149 ||.