Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540508579 ISBN 13: 9781540508577
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bbc Pubns (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0563387173 ISBN 13: 9780563387176
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized paperback. Condition: Fine. Pantheon Books, 1994. 223pp., color photographs throughout. Imperial 8vo. Flexible covers, fine softcover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. More Great Railway Journeys This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1934547883 ISBN 13: 9781934547885
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by BBC Books 12/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0563387173 ISBN 13: 9780563387176
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. COLOR SPECIMEN PHOTOS (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1994 SM QUARTO, Stiff Card Covers, 1994, PP.223, HOW TO DESIGN, PLANT AND CULTIVATE SHRUBS AND VINES ANYWHERE IN NORTH AMERICA, COLOR SPECIMEN PHOTOS.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Tangent Books 02/t /12 O, 2020
ISBN 10: 1910089966 ISBN 13: 9781910089965
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Xlibris Corporation LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499004060 ISBN 13: 9781499004069
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hard Back. Condition: Good. Chris Fisher (illustrator). An ex-library copy of this book. 143 clean pages. ffep missing. withdrawn stamp. Crossed out library price. Bright glossy covers. A very good reading copy. Children's Fiction.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
US$ 14.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 244 pages. 8.43x5.51x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.