Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481235117 ISBN 13: 9781481235112
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481235117 ISBN 13: 9781481235112
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481235117 ISBN 13: 9781481235112
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321133455 ISBN 13: 9780321133458
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wolf, Claudia (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Near Fine. bu.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481235117 ISBN 13: 9781481235112
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yours Truly, 1980
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481290908 ISBN 13: 9781481290906
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481290908 ISBN 13: 9781481290906
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Major Books, Canoga Park, CA, USA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0890412200 ISBN 13: 9780890412206
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.
US$ 15.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. p.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Yours Truly Publication
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Major books, california, 1978
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 3220 reading copy ,poor paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.52.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.