Christopher Clay (156 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pos Crds. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; x-owner stamp on title page, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 128 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.

Edge of Venomverse
Rosenberg, Matthew; Hastings, Christopher; Spurrier, Simon; Key, Ryan; Chapman, Clay
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2017
Series: Edge of Venomverse (2017), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Edge of Venomverse (2017)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Araujo, Andre; Marvel Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. 128 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/4" Postcard History Series.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Following the deaths of his wife and daughter, special ops agent Cody Willis struggles to cope with his overwhelming grief and, as a result, is sent on temporary leave from his work--one of the only places that ever felt like home to him. No longer knowing who he is, Cody is forced to pick u…p the pieces. But when his sister, Tessa, is kidnapped and forced to lead a top-secret job as the head of a research team in Peru, working to uncover the many secrets of the Nephilim--a race of ancient giants once thought to have dominated our lands--Cody realizes that perhaps leaving behind the life of special ops isn't as easy as he thought. With the help of several of his fellow special ops agents, Frank, Val, and Tom, the four men race across the world in order to save one of the last people Cody thinks he has left as the clock quickly ticks down the time they have to do so. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Edge of Venomverse
Rosenberg, Matthew; Hastings, Christopher; Spurrier, Simon; Key, Ryan; Chapman, Clay
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2017
Series: Edge of Venomverse (2017), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Edge of Venomverse (2017)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Araujo, Andre; Marvel Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An anthology of tales and stories about signs and signals; seen, missed, and misunderstood on the foreshadowing of life's relationships that sometimes makes the hairs on the back of one's head stand up.Have you ever been in a situation where all of those internal warning signals went off but you went f…orward anyway? Or in a situation where you started to drive forward and then something told you to stop?This anthology is a collection of stories of similar situations that our authors experienced. Read on to find out about their own red flags.

Sensitivity Analysis Comparing Two Procedures for Adjusting As-Measured Spectra to Reference Conditions
Reherman, Clay N.; Roof, Christopher J.; Fleming, Gregg G.; Rickley, Edward J.; U.s. Department of Transportation
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2002
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sensitivity Analysis Comparing Two Procedures for Adjusting As-Measured Spectra to Reference Conditions
Reherman, Clay N.; Roof, Christopher J.; Fleming, Gregg G.; Rickley, Edward J.; U.s. Department of Transportation
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2002
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An anthology of tales and stories about signs and signals; seen, missed, and misunderstood on the foreshadowing of life's relationships that sometimes makes the hairs on the back of one's head stand up.Have you ever been in a situation where all of those internal warning signals went off but you went f…orward anyway? Or in a situation where you started to drive forward and then something told you to stop?This anthology is a collection of stories of similar situations that our authors experienced. Read on to find out about their own red flags.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover. Fine copy. Unused. Clean tight fresh in like jacket. No remainder or other markings. Completely illustrated with color photography. 256 pages. Size: 12mo. Simon Clay (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.