Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, full list of numb. NOT an ex library book. 256 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is printed on rear.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Chalford, 2019
ISBN 10: 1445693267 ISBN 13: 9781445693262
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Set in an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty and at the mouth of the River Exe, Exmouth is one of the largest seaside towns in Devon and is regarded as the countys oldest holiday resort. With over two miles of sandy beach, and stunning views over the Exe Estuary and Haldon Hills, its easy to see why Exmouth is so popular. Local buildings feature examples of architecture from the Georgian, Victorian and Edwardian eras. More recently, the town has become the starting point of the Jurassic Coastline World Heritage Site.In Exmouth History Tour Christopher and Kay Long take readers on a fascinating journey to see how the town has altered during the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. Including a handy location map, this pocket-sized guide explores the streets, buildings and landmarks and discovers the well-known and hidden aspects of Exmouths heritage together with its architectural gems. A pocket-sized, illustrated history tour around this East Devon coastal town of Exmouth showing how it has changed across the centuries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 19/10/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848683340 ISBN 13: 9781848683341
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 19/10/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848683340 ISBN 13: 9781848683341
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Chalford, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848683340 ISBN 13: 9781848683341
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Set in East Devon's Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty and at the mouth of the River Exe, Exmouth is one of the largest seaside towns in Devon, with 2 miles of sandy beach and stunning views over the Exe Estuary and Haldon Hills. This book focuses on the changes in Exmouth through time with before and after photographs of the town's most familiar landmarks, including the transition of its busy working docks to the fashionable Marina enjoyed by many today. It provides a nostalgic look at the town and also features Withycombe and Littleham villages, Devon Cliffs Holiday Park (Sandy Bay) and Woodbury Common. It includes a selection of the clubs and societies that make up the fabric of Exmouth's community, and also the Royal National Lifeboat Institution. Whether you are new to the area or have lived here for many years this book aims to give you an insight into how the town has changed and grown. This fascinating selection of more than 180 photographs traces some of the many ways in which Exmouth has changed and developed over the last century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
US$ 10.46
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 6.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. pp. 96.
US$ 12.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2019-08-15, 2019
ISBN 10: 1445693267 ISBN 13: 9781445693262
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 9.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 96.
Condition: New. This fascinating selection of more than 180 photographs traces some of the many ways in which Exmouth has changed and developed over the last century. Num Pages: 96 pages, 71 black & white illustrations, 122 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKEWD; WQH; WQP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 236 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 312. 96 pages, 71 b&w, 122 colour. This fascinating selection of more than 180 photographs traces some of the many ways in which Exmouth has changed and developed over the last century. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: 1DBKEWD; WQH; WQP. Dimension: 236 x 154 x 11. Weight: 312. . 2010. UK ed. Paperback. . . . .
US$ 20.28
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. This fascinating selection of more than 180 photographs traces some of the many ways in which Exmouth has changed and developed over the last century. Num Pages: 96 pages, 71 black & white illustrations, 122 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKEWD; WQH; WQP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 236 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 312. 96 pages, 71 b&w, 122 colour. This fascinating selection of more than 180 photographs traces some of the many ways in which Exmouth has changed and developed over the last century. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: 1DBKEWD; WQH; WQP. Dimension: 236 x 154 x 11. Weight: 312. . 2010. UK ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2010-10-15, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848683340 ISBN 13: 9781848683341
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 21.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 12.64
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Condition: New.