Christopher Schmid (253 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (253)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by AB PUBLISHING 2006

    1881545172 / 9781881545170

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1983674427 / 9781983674426

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editors 1986

    8475611931 / 9788475611938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Genoveva de Brabante es una novela clásica escrita por Christopher Schmid y publicada por Editors. Esta edición en tapa blanda, publicada en 1989, narra la historia de Genoveva, una virtuosa mujer acusada falsamente y obligada a vivir en el exilio con su hijo. La obra explora temas de injusticia, fe y per

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243306598 / 9780243306596

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lutheran Book Concern, Columbus, Ohio 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Undated, circa 1900. 12mo, 72pp. Illustrated with 4 color plates. Hardcover, bound in original pictorial covers with red cloth spine. In very good condition. Binding and hinges are intact and firm. Old ink inscription to front endpaper, dated 1904, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. Light

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243570368 / 9780243570362

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Duffy, Dublin 1852

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.51

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Fair. First Dublin Edition. Pp. vii, 133, adverts. Covers worn, faded and stained. First edition 1852.

  • Published by W.Nicholson & Sons, Limited

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have

  • Language: English

    Published by Duffy, Dublin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.58

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. New Edition. Pp. (4), 84, Duffy's catalogue. Beige coivers with embossed blind imprint design. Title gilt on front cover. Cover wear and stains. Morepronounced on rear cover. Front hinge broken. Occasional pencil annotation.About good otherwise. Quite scarce.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243306598 / 9780243306596

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.96

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243570368 / 9780243570362

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.91

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by P.J. Kennedy & Sons, New York, NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. VIN.CHILD-This small hardcover is NEAR FINE with slight edge wear. No DJ. No pub. date stated. 216pp. gray w/green lettering 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483786993 / 9780483786998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Milner & Company, London, England, United Kingdom

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. The cover of this miniature book is in good condition, save for light corner/edge wear, shadowing to length of spine, and corner bumping. Text is largely tight in binding, but stands askew and is sporadically tender; handle with care to maintain remaining binding integrity. Text is clean an

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera, Barcelona 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Tapas similpiel acolchadas de color salmón. Col. Historias Color, 1 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Narrativa Juvenil (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Ellert & Richter 2000

    3892344035 / 9783892344032

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331806932 / 9780331806939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ellert & Richter Verlag Weltbild

    Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1997; 96 Seiten; Format 32 x 23 cm; farbig llustrierter Hartcover; sehr gut erhalten (nahezu neuwertig).

  • Published by Blackie & Son 1910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.61

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Illustrated cloth; Book Condition: Good; edge-rubbed to spine; firm binding; edge-tear and creasing to frontispiece otherwise contents very good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover Blackie & Son 1910 Children's Fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331806932 / 9780331806939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.59

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by General Protestant Episcopal Sunday School Union and Church Book Society, New York 1859

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The covers have moderate wear and soiling and on the back edge of the spine and partially on the spine is a dark stain that is 1 1/4 inch long. There is a name written on the ffe which is scuffed, soiled and foxed. The frontispiece is missing and there is foxing throughout the book. Size: 16mo

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by P. J. Kenedy & Sons 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Thus. General wear on covers, spine lettering and gilt designs bright. Sturdy binding, clean interior.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.96

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781402028793.

  • Published by Collins Clear-Type Press, London & Glasgow 1918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown Cloth Decorated In Nouveau-Style, Colour Paste-On Vignette On Front Cover(Two Women Reading A Book In A Garden), Colour Frontis, 128 Pages. No Date Stated But A 1918 Sunday School Presentation Plate On The Endpaper. A Bright And Soundly Bound Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483786993 / 9780483786998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.49

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Collins' Clear-Type Press, London and Glasgow 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 128pp.; HB blue w/beige&blk.-pic.cover; rubbed w/wear; PONinscript.,ft.endpaper; foxing,otherwise clean,tight pgs. Beautiful, touching story conveying lessons of clear and decided evangelical truth.

  • Published by C. H. Kelly, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket - as issued. 140 pages. Inscription to free front endpaper reads: Presented to John Birtle for regular attendance at the North Bitchburn Sabbath School 1897. Bitchburn is located in County Durham. Illustrated boards. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Augsburg/Weltbild, Augsburg 2004

    3860479490 / 9783860479490

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.80

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Übergröße. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 96 pages. Großformat.

  • Published by James Duffy and Co.: Dublin nd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7 x 5", gilt-lettered brown embossed cloth, pp266-330, covers worn, extremities bumped and fraying, textblock cracking, inkstamps from former owner on front fly, pp used with some scattered finger marks. A SCARCE book by this German author of religious stories. Translated by the Right Rev. Mgr. C

  • Published by W.Nicholson & Sons

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Undated. Photograph available on request.