Condition: Acceptable. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Boyds Mills Press (edition Reprint), 2000
ISBN 10: 1563978520 ISBN 13: 9781563978524
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1563978520 ISBN 13: 9781563978524
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 238.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: GOOD+. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). 1998 SC. X-library w/reinforced (taped) spine. Light library signage. Clean text.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Boyds Mills Press, Honesdale, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1563978520 ISBN 13: 9781563978524
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wray, Christopher (illustrator). lite crease at lower front corner tip; 184 clean, unmarked pages; 7th Printing.
Language: English
Published by New York: Arch Cape Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517678837 ISBN 13: 9780517678831
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint of original catalogue published as Electric Fittings, in 1907 by James Hinks & Son Ltd. Square quarto. Color illustrations. Condition: small edge-tear to bottom edge of DJ; slight wear to DJ; else fine in very good DJ. 184 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, moderate wear and tear.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. New York, 1989; gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges scuffed; aceptable illustrated juacket with edges and corners chipped; Folio, 12"- 15" tall; tide mark at rear fore-edges; interior is clean and unmarked; 184 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Language: English
Published by Arch Cape Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517678837 ISBN 13: 9780517678831
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. This book was originally published in 1907 as Electric Fittings, The Manufacture of James Hinks and Son Ltd., which was based in London and Birmingham. Wray describes the development of lighting during the period through 85 full-color prints of lighting fittings, lamps, and chandeliers. Quarto. Gray cloth-covered boards with silver title to spine. Minor wear to edges of boards. Silver dust jacket with numerous lamp illustrations. White title on blue background on front panel; blue title to spine. Pages are bright and clean. 184 pages. DECARTS/090722.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517678837 ISBN 13: 9780517678831
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition with very good minus condition dust jacket.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Earth's Magic, Balmoral Ridge, QLD, Australia
Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. pp184.
Language: English
Published by Arch Cape Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517678837 ISBN 13: 9780517678831
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First printing thus, hardcover, light shelfwear, otherwise a VG+ copy in a VG dustjacket which has a closed tear with some rumpling to the base of the spine, a few scratches to the rear ppanel and some light wear to the edges.
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book has some brown splash spots to outside page edge, so I'm listing it as in Fair condition. Otherwise there's just minimal wear. Would still make a decent reading or reference copy. No writing or marking and all intact.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardbound Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by London, Bracken Books 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851702490 ISBN 13: 9781851702497
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
184 p. Bound in the publisher's grey cloth with pictorial dustjacket (In good condition.).
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. The jacket is shelf worn with large chips, closed tears, creasing and browning. The boards are edge rubbed with scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Tall, extra postage may be required. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Fairfax Books, Sydney, 2007
ISBN 10: 1921190426 ISBN 13: 9781921190421
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 22 cm. 312 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, slight creasing.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: English
Published by Bracken Books, London,, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851702490 ISBN 13: 9781851702497
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. London, Bracken Books cm.28x30, pp.188, 85 tavv.a col. legatura ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United Kingdom
US$ 34.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Originally published by Hinks in 1907 as a catalogue entitled 'Electric Fittings'. 12" x 11", 184 pages, 85 full colour plates. A quality reprint of a splendid period catalogue.