Language: English
Published by Seneschal Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998135089 ISBN 13: 9780998135083
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Seneschal Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998135046 ISBN 13: 9780998135045
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Alfred Holder
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. German edition. From the collection of Smith Ely Jelliffe (1866-1945), an American neurologist, psychiatrist, and psychoanalyst, as well as one of the first notable collectors in those fields, with his signature and bookplate.(Pathology, Gynecology, Medicine, Books in German) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Language: Polish
Published by Spo?eczny Instytut Wydawniczy Znak, 2016
ISBN 10: 8324036350 ISBN 13: 9788324036356
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Schnell & Steiner
ISBN 10: 379540648X ISBN 13: 9783795406486
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by beYOUtiful by Izabela, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733244514 ISBN 13: 9781733244510
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ciepiel, Kinga (illustrator). In.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10: 3927095141 ISBN 13: 9783927095144
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Regensburg : Schnell und Steiner, 1997
ISBN 10: 3795410835 ISBN 13: 9783795410834
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 348 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich : Schnell und Steiner, 1983
ISBN 10: 379540486X ISBN 13: 9783795404864
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Mit persönlicher Widmung des Autors. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 435.
Language: German
Published by München Schnell und Steiner, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° S. 143, mit zahlr. Abb., Einband leicht berieben, nur leichte Lesespuren, sehr gutes und sauberes Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! Farb. Illustr. Broschur. 918 gr.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich : Schnell u. Steiner, 1987
ISBN 10: 3795406447 ISBN 13: 9783795406448
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 143 S. : 66 Ill. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Tato zcela nova, prepracovana a doplnena publikace navazuje na mimoradne uspesnou ucebnici z roku 1997, ktera spolu s drivejsimi 9 vydanimi ve forme skript a 2 dotisku knizniho vydani je vydavana celkem po trinacte a byla pouzivana na vsech lekarskych fakultach.Publikace byla a je studenty hodnocena za didakticky nejlepsi ze soucasne dostupnych ucebnic pro vstup do zakladniho klinickeho oboru. Studenti se tak systematicky seznamuji naprosto srozumitelnym a nazornym zpusobem s fyzikalnim vysetren.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Tato zcela nova, prepracovana a doplnena publikace navazuje na mimoradne uspesnou ucebnici z roku 1997, ktera spolu s drivejsimi 9 vydanimi ve forme skript a 2 dotisku knizniho vydani je vydavana celkem po trinacte a byla pouzivana na vsech lekarskych fakultach.Publikace byla a je studenty hodnocena za didakticky nejlepsi ze soucasne dostupnych ucebnic pro vstup do zakladniho klinickeho oboru. Studenti se tak systematicky seznamuji naprosto srozumitelnym a nazornym zpusobem s fyzikalnim vysetren.
Language: Czech
Published by Ceskoslovensky spisovatel, 1960
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Gebrochener Buchrucken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Novela vyznamneho slovenskeho prozaika, predstavitele tzv. lyrizovane prozy. Baladicky ladeny pribeh se odehrava na konci minuleho stoleti uprostred Liptovskych holi a zapadnich Tater. Vypravi o samotarskem muzi, ktery silou sveho charakteru a svych zasad prekonava nelasku svychbliznich a odvaznym cinem v mezni situaci si ziskava jejich duveru. Jedna ze stezejnich proz moderni slovenske literatury.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Ucebnice zamerena na komunikaci s nemocnym, na zvladnuti ziskani anamnezy a na osvojeni fyzikalnich vysetrovacich metod, ktere predstavuji prvni a zakladni pristup k nemocnemu.
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovenske vydavatelstvo krasnej literatury, 1964
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Kamarat Jasek je novela pozostavajuca zo 7 kapitol. Predstavuje naturisticku liniu autorovej tvorby - postavy su sucastou tajomneho rozpravkoveho a mytickeho sveta prirody, podliehaju jej neovladatelnym silam. Pribeh sa odohrava v horskom prostredi, v ktorom hrdinovia vynikaju chlapskouodvahou, priamostou a statocnostou, vedia byt cestni a dosledni. Kamarat Jasek je v podstate romanca, ma stastne zakoncenie, prinasa citatelovi mravne posolstvo a nevsedne esteticke zazitky. 61-351-64.
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovenske vydavatelstvo krasnej literatury, 1964
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Kamarat Jasek je novela pozostavajuca zo 7 kapitol. Predstavuje naturisticku liniu autorovej tvorby - postavy su sucastou tajomneho rozpravkoveho a mytickeho sveta prirody, podliehaju jej neovladatelnym silam. Pribeh sa odohrava v horskom prostredi, v ktorom hrdinovia vynikaju chlapskouodvahou, priamostou a statocnostou, vedia byt cestni a dosledni. Kamarat Jasek je v podstate romanca, ma stastne zakoncenie, prinasa citatelovi mravne posolstvo a nevsedne esteticke zazitky. 61-351-64.
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovenske vydavatelstvo krasnej literatury, 1964
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Kamarat Jasek je novela pozostavajuca zo 7 kapitol. Predstavuje naturisticku liniu autorovej tvorby - postavy su sucastou tajomneho rozpravkoveho a mytickeho sveta prirody, podliehaju jej neovladatelnym silam. Pribeh sa odohrava v horskom prostredi, v ktorom hrdinovia vynikaju chlapskouodvahou, priamostou a statocnostou, vedia byt cestni a dosledni. Kamarat Jasek je v podstate romanca, ma stastne zakoncenie, prinasa citatelovi mravne posolstvo a nevsedne esteticke zazitky. 61-351-64.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovenske vydavatelstvo krasnej literatury, 1964
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Farbtonanderung. Kamarat Jasek je novela pozostavajuca zo 7 kapitol. Predstavuje naturisticku liniu autorovej tvorby - postavy su sucastou tajomneho rozpravkoveho a mytickeho sveta prirody, podliehaju jej neovladatelnym silam. Pribeh sa odohrava v horskom prostredi, v ktorom hrdinovia vynikaju chlapskouodvahou, priamostou a statocnostou, vedia byt cestni a dosledni. Kamarat Jasek je v podstate romanca, ma stastne zakoncenie, prinasa citatelovi mravne posolstvo a nevsedne esteticke zazitky. 61-351-64.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Zden?k Jano?ec Benda (illustrator). Pod nazvem ,Imrvere." vychazi basnicka sbirka Jakuba Chrobaka, v niz autor furiantsky zprima a zaroven s pokorou ohledava smysl lidske existence. Basnicky jazyk sbirky je neokazaly, a pritom minimalisticky vybrouseny, Chrobak dokaze pomoci detailu usporne definovat situace, lidi i jejich pocity. Vi, ze poezie se muze skryvat v epicentru hospodskeho zvaneni, na namesti v cizim meste i uprostred te nejbanalnejsi cinnosti. Vsude tam, kde je svet natrvalo obnazeny - imrvere, nafurt, porad a naporad. Kniha vychazi s ilustracemi ostravskeho "jeskynniho malire" Zdenka Janosce Bendy.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Tato zcela nova, prepracovana a doplnena publikace navazuje na mimoradne uspesnou ucebnici z roku 1997, ktera spolu s drivejsimi 9 vydanimi ve forme skript a 2 dotisku knizniho vydani je vydavana celkem po trinacte a byla pouzivana na vsech lekarskych fakultach.Publikace byla a je studenty hodnocena za didakticky nejlepsi ze soucasne dostupnych ucebnic pro vstup do zakladniho klinickeho oboru. Studenti se tak systematicky seznamuji naprosto srozumitelnym a nazornym zpusobem s fyzikalnim vysetrenim a interpretaci ziskanych nalezu. Publikace provazi medika jak po dobu studia, ale plne ji vyuzije i ve sve budouci lekarske praxi. Knihu oceni i mnozi pedagogove. Po opakovanych reedicich pristoupili autori k aktualizaci a doplneni prakticky vsech kapitol o posledni poznatky. Zcela nova a ojedinela je u ucebnice tohoto druhu i cast se zkusebnimi otazkami - testy mnohocetneho vyberu, ktere umozni studentovi overit si jeho znalosti.
Published by Praha:, Artia,, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 159 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU. SU an den Rändern berieben, sonst tadellos und frisch. (Lagervermerk HK17) Band: 0.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Tato zcela nova, prepracovana a doplnena publikace navazuje na mimoradne uspesnou ucebnici z roku 1997, ktera spolu s drivejsimi 9 vydanimi ve forme skript a 2 dotisku knizniho vydani je vydavana celkem po trinacte a byla pouzivana na vsech lekarskych fakultach.Publikace byla a je studenty hodnocena za didakticky nejlepsi ze soucasne dostupnych ucebnic pro vstup do zakladniho klinickeho oboru. Studenti se tak systematicky seznamuji naprosto srozumitelnym a nazornym zpusobem s fyzikalnim vysetren.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.