Chromolithograph (282 results)

Language: English
Published by The Brainerd & / And Armstrong Company, Boston / Baltimore 1898
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.08
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Colored Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. 72 Pp. Illustrated Softcovers. Detailed Instructions For Embroidering Colored Flowers, With Color Illustrations, And Then 66 Pp Of Text With B/W Illustrations, Then Their Price List And Ads. Worn At Corners; Three Pages Near Middle With Small Losses Wehere They Were…Folded. 21 Chromolithograph Flower Illustrations, Many b/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Published by Ernest Nister and E.P. Dutton: Printed in Bavaria
- Softcover
Seller: Palmerton Mountain Books, Fort Ann, NY, U.S.A.Palmerton Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3 5/16 x 2 15/16 inches, stitched, self wrappers with chromolithograph border and scene on upper cover, a quote and imprint information on the lower cover, a quote from the Bible for 31 days; some light soiling or spotting, separating along fold of wrapper. Two chromolithographs inside, on…e a beautiful one of an Angel or young child with wiings and the other of a rose. Chromolithograph Upper Cover and Two Plates (illustrator).
Published by Kosmos Gesselschaft Der Naturfreunde, Geschaftsstelle: Franckhsche Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1908 Octavo, Paper Board Cloth Covers With Tipped On Color Illustration, PP.157 Plus Adverts. Chromolithograph Color Illustrations, Text Figures; Mit 11 FArbigen, 6 Schwarzen Tafeln, 367 Textabbildungen (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Mcloughlin Bros., New York 1888
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.33
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illustration Of Goody Two-Shoes With Lamb And Dog Beside Her, Birds On Shoulder And Hand. Six Full Page Color Interior Illustrations, Also Full Color Covers, 10 3/4" Tall Good, Light Wear, A Few Short Tears, A Few Very Small Areas Of Loss Of Surface Paper At Edges. 6 Chr…omolithograph Plates (illustrator).

Published by Printed in Holland.
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 12.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Circa mid/late 19th Century. A chromolithograph from a victorian children's publication. Paper size: approx 9 x 6 1/2 inches.

Published by Printed in Holland.
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 12.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Circa mid/late 19th Century. A chromolithograph from a victorian children's publication. Paper size: approx 9 x 6 1/2 inches.

Language: English
Published by Mcloughlin Brothers, New York 1897
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.90
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. Highly Illustrated Chromolithograph Edition Of Six Stories: Ali Baba Or The Forty Thieves, The Story Of Robin Hood,Robinson Crusoe, Rip Van Winkle, Jack The Giant Killer, And Aladdin, Or The Wonderful Lamp. Color Cover Paste-On Illustration Of A Mandarin Boy Holding Aladdin's Lamp…With A Ghostly Head Above, In Keeping With The Chinese Setting For This Story. Very Scarce; Worldcat Of Library Of Congress Records Only Three Copies In U S Libraries, All Apparently With A 1897 Copyright Date; This Edition Shows 1897 Copyright On Front Cover, 1889 Copyright On Title Page Of Ali Baba Story. Cloth Spine Worn, Frayed Area And Lower End And Some Fraying Where Cloth Continues 1/2" Over The Boards At Edges. Boards Worn, Edges Rounded But Cover Illustration Intact; Contents Almost Square, A Few Very Small Light Finger Marks, Plates And Page Illustrations Clean And Bright, Hinges Intact, Previous Owner's Name Written Faintly In Pencil On Front White Endpaper. Chromolithograph Plates And Colored Drawings Throughout (illustrator).
Published by Harper & Bros, New York 1856
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: fair. First edition. 24mo, 304 pages, original red embossed cloth, chipped & torn at head of spine Roland was guillotined during the French Revolution. Chromolithographed title-page, woodcuts. woodcuts, chromolithograph (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Victorian.
- Manuscript
Seller: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, , United KingdomGreen Meadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 34.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st issue. Embossed raised leaves and ribbon motif with colour chromo, gilt decorated single card, bevelled edges. Charming. ANON (illustrator).
Published by J.F. Schreiber, () , 2. ed., , stiff colour-illustrated wrappers, small 8vo, pp. [vi], 130., Eßlingen & München 1913
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerVery Good, about Fine: no marks, no wrinkles, a little age-darkened around the edges. Enthaltend eine Beschreibung von über 100 der bekanntesten einheimischen Giftpflanzen mit Angabe ihrer Wirkungen. . . With 46 nice chromolithograph plates. With 46 nice chromolithograph plates. (illustrator).
ERYSIMUM PUMILUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
ERYSIMUM PUMILUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of an Alpine Erysimum.
ANTHEMIS AIZOON - ACHILLEA AGERATIFOLIA -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
ANTHEMIS AIZOON - ACHILLEA AGERATIFOLIA -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of an Alpine Achillea.
SEDUM SPATULIFOLIUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
SEDUM SPATULIFOLIUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of a Californian sedum.
ALPINE POPPY - PAPAVER ALPINUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
ALPINE POPPY - PAPAVER ALPINUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of an Alpine Poppy.
AMONG THE RUINS, SUSSEX - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
AMONG THE RUINS, SUSSEX - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1856
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and represents a painting by J Absolon. J Absolon (illustrator).

LONDON - RETURNING FROM CHURCH, CHRISTMAS MORNING - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1855
LONDON - RETURNING FROM CHURCH, CHRISTMAS MORNING - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1855
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1855
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and shows a family returning from church, with the pater familias dipping into his pocket to give a handout to a barefoot beggar girl, watched compassionately by his beautifully-dressed daughter.…G THOMAS (illustrator).
BRINGING IN THE BOAR'S HEAD - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1855
BRINGING IN THE BOAR'S HEAD - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1855
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1855
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and shows a festive scene with a boar's head on a platter being carried to the table surrounded by holly. J Gilbert (illustrator).
HADDON HALL, DERBYSHIRE - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
HADDON HALL, DERBYSHIRE - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1856
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and represents a painting by J Absolon. J Absolon (illustrator).
FRENCH SOLDIER - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
FRENCH SOLDIER - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1856
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This circular engraving is in full colour and shows a French soldier smoking his clay pipe and looking contemplatively out to see, after a painting by G H Thomas.
THE SANCTUARY - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1873
THE SANCTUARY - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1873
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1873
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and shows a charming scene of a young girl about to bathe in a pool, attended by her handmaidens.
BOULOGNE FISH-GIRL - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
BOULOGNE FISH-GIRL - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1856
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1856
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This circular engraving is in full colour and shows a Boulogne fish-girl resting outside her house, after a painting by G H Thomas.
SUNNY HOURS - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1888
SUNNY HOURS - an Original Antique Full-Colour Chromolithograph , 1888
Language: English
Published by illustrated London News, London 1888
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An Original Antique Engraving, too large to post mounted (matted). This engraving is in full colour and shows a charming scene of a young farm girl resting from her labours in a meadow.
DENDROBIUM LEECHIANUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
DENDROBIUM LEECHIANUM -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of the orchid Dendrobium Nobile Aureum var. Leechianum.
PAVONIA WIOTII - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
PAVONIA WIOTII - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of Pavonia Wiotii, introduced from Brazil.
LAELIA HARPOPHYLLA - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
LAELIA HARPOPHYLLA - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of the scarlet Laelia.
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of a collection of North American Wild Flowers. Miss SHACKLETON (illustrator).
CALANTHE REGNIERI - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
CALANTHE REGNIERI - Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of an orchid introduced from China, Calanthe Regnieri.
MUTISIA DECURRENS -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
MUTISIA DECURRENS -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of a vivid orange flower.
A GROUP OF AMERICAN COWSLIPS - DODECATHEON -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
A GROUP OF AMERICAN COWSLIPS - DODECATHEON -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of pink and white cowslips.
ZENOBIA SPECIOSA PULVERULENTA -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
ZENOBIA SPECIOSA PULVERULENTA -- Antique Coloured Chromolithograph Printed in 1883
Language: English
Published by The Garden 1883
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique chromolithograph. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame - very good condition. A beautiful print of this Zenobia, a native of the Southern United States.