Language: French
Published by Paris, Braun et Cie, 1910
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
8° Querformat, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 23 S. : 23 Postkarten in SW mit Malereien aus der Sammlung des Louvre. Werke u.a. von Corot, Gros und Watteau. Erscheinungsjahr geschätzt. In einem sehr guten Zustand. DE-30-03 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
US$ 21.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGreen hardback cloth cover. Condition: Fair. Reprint. Covers worn and cloth torn at hinges. Inner hinges split and contents tending loose. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). 728pp; 110pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Publication Date: 1932
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1932 360 pages + 8 cartes & Illus avec Dictionnaire du N. T. [le texte est arrangé en 2 colonnes] [Nº 565A] [7.85"x 5"/19.9cm x 12.8cm].
Publication Date: 1846
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
1846 414 pages tranches dorées qqls. rousseurs / dos abîméfaut relier binding (poor) pages (fair).
Language: Khoisan (Other)
Published by Vilmorin-Andrieux et Cie, 1909
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Les fleurs de pleine terre comprenant la description et la culture des fleurs annuelles, bisannuelles, vivaces et bulbeuses de pleine terre - Ainsi que des plans de jardins et de parcs paysagers Vilmorin-Andrieux et Cie / André, R.-Ed. Published by Vilmorin-Andrieux et Cie, Paris, 1909. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 1375pp. Red cloth boards with red leather spine, marbled endpapers. In very good condition. Flowers for the open ground, including the description and cultivation of annual, perennial, and bulbous flowers for the open ground, followed by various classifications indicating the use of these plants and the time of their flowering - garden plans with examples of their ornamentation in various genres.
Published by Originalfotografien, Originalfotografie ca. 1890, ., 1890
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, Germany
27,5 x 21,0 cm., in Platte einkopierte Angaben zur Abbildung, auf Karton aufgewalzt, guter Zustand . Sprache: de.
Language: French
Published by Chez Vilmorin-Andrieux et Cie, Paris, 1909
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 5ème Édition. Ed. Chez Vilmorin-Andrieux et Cie. 1909, 1375 pages. Volume relié. Format : 17,5 x 25. BE intérieur, pages légèrement jaunies. Etat extérieur satisfaisant, défraîchi, réparation au scotch entre le dos et le plat arrière.
Published by Paris, Goupil, Manzi, Joyant & Cie., 1904., 1904
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, Germany
Gr.-4°. ca. 480 S. OLwd. *Vollständiger 3. Jahrgang der Zeitschrift. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. bestoßen u. gelockert.
Published by verlag der firma, ruti / zurich, 1950
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. 1. auflage. oktav hardcover. tres bon etat. tadellos, farbig illustriertes original-ringbuch mit festen einbanddecken, vorsätze fotoillustriert, 83 seiten mit griffregister und überaus zahlreichen technischen zeichnungen, tabellen, formeln sowie photgraphischen abbildungen, ecken und kanten minimal, berieben, auf drei seiten mit ein paar wenigen anmerkungen, ohne jahr ca. 1950 / reliure à anneaux originale, illustrée en couleur, avec couverture rigide, gardes avec illustrations photographiques, 83 pages avec tres nombreux dessins techniques, tableaux, formules et photographies, coins et bords minimaux, frotté, sur trois pages avec quelques notes, pas d'année environ 1950.
GRAVURE[BERTHIAULT, Ad MAME et Cie, A. FONTAINE \b0éd.].Vues et monuments.Angleterre - France - Espagne - Italie - Suisse - Tyrol.P., 1856, in-4°, cart. pl. perc., décor à froid et dorure sur les plats, toutes tranches dorées, 25pl. gravées, qq. rouss. 1000 gr.
Published by Paris: Hôtel de Cluny,1838-46, 1838
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Folio. 35 x 53.25cm. sheet size with pages attached to hinges for an effective width of 38cm. 6 plate volumes uniformly bound in full green morocco with elaborate gilt border designs; gilt inner dentelles, marbled endpapers, all edges gilt. .VERY HEAVY VOLUMES.10 plate albums bound in 5, plus the plate atlas album. With 508 lithographed plates (400 in the albums, frontispiece portrait & 107 in the atlas), many printed in color or hand-colored, others black & white or sepia; color lithographed title pages for the atlas and the albums, except for the title page of the tenth part, which is not present and perhaps never published. Plain paper interleaves to the plates. Some of the plates are chromolithographs but most of the colored plates are richly handcolored and gommés. Sixty artists worked on the lithographs.References: Brunet II, 920."ouvrage splendide et d'un grand intérêt"; OCLC Number / Unique Identifier: 1110334971.Dunbarton Oaks:Like his family before him, Alexandre Du Sommerard (1779-1842) had a career in public service, first in the military, then in the civil service, then in the court itself. Passion for his native country of France was even more manifest in his art collecting and studies, which is where he directed most of his energies.The first items he acquired were paintings by contemporary French painters, but, after 1825, he devoted himself to art from the Middle Ages to the seventeenth century, with particular attention to arts with French connections. In his actions and his collector's tastes, Sommerard was likely influenced by Alexandre Lenoir (1761-1839), who rescued medieval treasures and monuments from destruction during the French Revolution and who later set up the Musée des Monuments Français.By 1832, Sommerard had accumulated such a large collection that he purchased the late fifteenth-century Hôtel des Abbés de Cluny to house it. In each room of the building, he arranged furniture, objects, and textiles according to their function or symbolic value in an attempt to replicate the interior spaces of the past.In 1838, Alexandre Du Sommerard published the first volumes of a multivolume work, Les Arts du moyen-âge, which he intended as a history of French medieval art. His collection and study included early Christian and Byzantine art as the precursors to western medieval art. He felt that history should not rely solely on written sources and that historians and the public needed to comprehend the history of art as well.The illustrated atlas and album were issued serially, 10 installments in all and each with a beautiful, unique title page. Inside each installment were large illustrations of medieval buildings and objects. In the Avertissement, Sommerard brags that the publication used lithography, the most advanced technique in book illustration available at the time, in order to create accurate reproductions. At this point, chromolithography was still in development, and most lithographic illustrations were black-and-white, so it seems likely that the rich colors in Sommerard's publication were added manually.Upon his death in 1842, his collection and the building were bequeathed to the state. In 1844, Lenoir's son, Alexandre-Albert Lenoir (1801-1891), oversaw the movement of his father's collection to Roman baths that are immediately adjacent to the Hôtel de Cluny. The combined collections became the Musée de Cluny (now the Musée National du Moyen Âge). Edmond du Sommerard (d. 1855) was appointed the museum's first curator and was responsible for the acquisition of the museum's famous lady-and-unicorn tapestries. Since then, some items have been deaccessioned and moved to other museums, but the existing museum still reflects the ideas and tastes of Sommerard and Lenoir.Alexandre Du Sommerard a mobilisé près de soixante artistes pour créer les cinq cents planches d'illustrations lithographiques des Arts au Moyen Âge.Dès ses débuts, Alexandre a montré un intérêt marqué pour cette technique, l'ayant déja? utilisée pour Les Vues de Provins. Cet intérêt s'explique par la facilité d'exécution offerte par la lithographie, qui n'exige pas des artistes l'apprentissage d'une technique de gravure particulière. Cette simplification d'exécution permet non seulement de réduire le temps nécessaire a? la réalisation d'une estampe, mais aussi d'acquérir rapidement une renommée grâce a? la diffusion quasi immédiate de ces images. Cette avancée technologique explique pourquoi la lithographie est devenue rapidement une alternative intéressante, tant sur le plan financier que commercial, par rapport à d'autres procédés.PROVENANCE; Bookplate of M.C.D. Borden in each volume. Matthew Chaloner Durfee Borden was born on July 18, 1842 in Fall River, Mass., the son of Col. Richard and Abby W. (Durfee) Bordon. He was educated at Phillips Academy in Andover, and graduated from Yale University in 1864. At Yale he was a member of Delta Kappa Epsilon and Skull and Bones. Later that year he entered one of New York's leading dry goods house as a stock boy. In 1865, he married his relative, Harriet M. Durfee, and they had seven children.Borden came to New York after graduation, working as a clerk in a dry goods jobbing house. Three years later he became a partner in a commission firm and represented the American Print Cloth Works of Fall River. This concern failed in 1879, but Mr. Borden reorganized it in 1880 as the American Printing Company. In 1869, Borden decided to manufacture his own cotton rather than buying it from others to supply his printing mills. He built three mills to begin with, and ultimately the Falls River Iron Works Mills was a thriving business. He was a compassionate man regarding his employees, raising wages in times of depression, and his mills were not struck by the labor unions when his relatives' mills were.Borden also kept a home in New York City at 25 West 56th Street, where he had many financial interests, being a director of the Manhattan Company Bank, the Lincoln N.
Published by Société Anonyme Les Illustrés Français, Paris, 1933
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: g- to vg. First edition. Large quarto (11 1/2 x 8"). 105, [3]pp. Original photo-illustrated wrappers, with white lettering to front cover. This scarce issue of "Témoignages de Notre Temps" (Witness to our Time), is a loving and moving tribute to Jewish life and culture, that spans ancient times to the early 1930s with the spectre of Hitler and the early persecutions of Jews in Nazi Germany (Hitler became chancellor a few months prior, on January 30th). Includes texts by Albert Einstein, Dr. Chaïm Weizmann and others, along with hundreds of splendid black-and-white photogravures (many full page), including Helmar Lerski's impressive series on Jews in Palestine. "Témoignages de Notre Temps" was edited by noted French photographer and publisher Lucien Vogel. Wrappers partly creased along edges. Page 5 with four "Spécimen" stamps (not affecting lettering). Lower corner of the first 18 pages slightly creased. Lower front corner bumped, thus slightly affecting pages throughout. Text in French. Wrappers in overall good- to good, interior in good to very good condition.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Published by London, The Hakluyt Society, 1937 1st, 1937
Seller: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 91.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback, approx 9 x 6 inches. Blue cloth with blind embossed decoration to boards, gilt lettering to spine, gilt ?Ship? vignette to front. In very good condition, minor rubbing to edges and corners. Bumped on both edges of spine and rubbed on bottom of spine. Endpapers darkened. Foxed foredges and on pages throughout. Else a very clean copy. 178pp. 1 photo of James Lancaster.
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, France
N° 529 (89e volume) de 01 octobre 1936 - 45e année - revue illustrée - hors-texte - carte - in-8 Broché - 208 pages assez bon état (couverture quelque peu tachée, stylo sur le 1e plat - Dos et 4me plat un peu jauni - intérieur propre).
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, France
N° 530 (89e volume) de 01 novembre 1936 - 45e année - revue illustrée - hors-texte - carte - in-8 Broché - 190 pages assez bon état (Déchirure sur le haut du 1er plat, sans manque) - Bords de la couv. un peu noircis - Dos fragile - intérieur propre.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Denmark
(Paris), 1917-20. 8vo. Comprising 51 volumes (including some titles in doublo), all in orig. full cloth, orig. boards or with orig. printed wrappers. Stamps on titlepages. Some library marks to extremities. Profusely illustrated with photographs, maps in the text and maps from the First World War.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 458 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 458 Volume . 2 Language: German.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1921
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Rindle, Cuxhaven, Germany
20,4 x 29,2 cm, 1 Blatt. Condition: Wie neu. Mit 2 Abbildungen, 1 Seite. Ganzseitige Werbung aus einem Band aus dem Jahre 1921. Gering berieben, verso bedruckt. Mit offener Rechnung versenden wir gerne an Bibliotheken und Institutionen, Schulen, Universitäten etc. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 27.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Louis Barye" offers a comprehensive exploration of the life and career of one of the nineteenth century's most influential sculptors, Antoine-Louis Barye. As a central figure in the Romantic movement and the founder of the "animalier" school, Barye revolutionized the depiction of the natural world in art. This work examines his masterful ability to capture the raw power, anatomy, and movement of wild animals, ranging from his famous lions and tigers to intricate mythological scenes.The text delves into the technical innovations and stylistic developments that defined Barye's bronze works and sculptures. By focusing on his meticulous observational skills and his departure from traditional neoclassical constraints, this volume highlights how Barye brought a new level of realism and emotional intensity to his subjects. It serves as an essential resource for those interested in the history of European sculpture, the evolution of French art, and the enduring legacy of a sculptor who transformed the animal form into a vehicle for high drama and artistic expression. This study provides valuable insight into the craftsmanship and vision that earned Barye a place among the masters of the Modern era.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you may see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Portuguese. Language: Portuguese. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Portuguese, Pages: - 146, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 146 146.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Portuguese. Language: Portuguese. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1789. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Portuguese, Pages: : - 157, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 157 157.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 402, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 402 402.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 418, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 418 418.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: por. Language: por. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - por, Vol:- Volume 6, Pages:- 474, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 6 474 474.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1776. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 520, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 520 520.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: por. Language: por. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - por, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 529, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 529 529.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: por. Language: por. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - por, Vol:- Volume 9, Pages:- 548, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 9 548 548.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1920. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 839, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 839 839.