Language: English
Published by Cimaise, Paris, France, 1963
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy, special issue on British Art. English/French/German/Italian text, illus. in B/W.
Published by La Demeure
Condition: Good. Good condition. Numbers 119-121 in one. Single Issue Magazine. English and French. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years. (art, art history, periodicals).
Numéro 263 Janvier-Février 2000. 80 pages illustrées noir et blanc et couleur, très bon état. Français.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Broché, couv. illustrée. Condition: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. N° 80-81. Avril mai juin juillet 1967. Couverture de Hamisky. Numéro spécial consacré au Canada. Textes de Arnaud, Basile, Daudelin, Kattan, Charney, Kendergi, Rochette, Dumas, Barras, Margraff et Patrix. Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1958
First Edition
Broché, couv. illustrée. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Sixième série, numéro 1, octobre novembre 1958. Couverture de Delahaye. Textes de Wescher, Ragon, Restany sur Wols et Tàpies . Nombreuses illustrations.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1959
First Edition
Broché, couv. illustrée. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Sixième série, numéro 4, mars avril 1959. Couverture de Huguette Arthur Bertrand. Textes de Viallet, Wescher, Ragon, Restany, Boudaille. Nombreuses illustrations.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1958
First Edition
Broché, couv. illustrée. Condition: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. Cinquième série, numéro 6, juillet auot septembre 1958. Couverture en couleurs de Mathieu. Textes de Boudaille, Wescher, Ragon . Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état.
Published by Cimaise., 1967
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover design by Gérard Schneider. English/French text. Articles on Schneider, Carrade, Saura, The S.S.Maeght etc. Covers marked, lower left corner bumped throughout.
Published by Cimaise, PARIS, 1990
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. First edition. peter phillips chance et necessite, jean pierre pincemin dans l'ombre la lumiere, wolfgang isle, promenades ideales de bertrand dorny, bertoux echo de la parole, velickovic, . Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks First Printing.
Published by Cimaise., 1961
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to. Original paper covers. Gustave Moreau, Jean Prouvé, Bissière, use of aluminum in architecture by Ragonetc. Text in French English, German and Spanish. Colour and b/w illusts. Thumbed and dog-eared.
Published by Cimaise., Paris, 1966
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. 4to. Original card covers with a colour cover design for this issue by Alechinsky. Articles on Gilioli, Viseux, Koenig, Ipousteguy, Galerie La Hune. English/French texts.
Published by Cimaise., Paris, 1972
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. 4to. Original card covers, with a colour cover design by Asger Jorn, English/French texts. Articles on Arpad Szenes, Bitran, Joaquin Ferrer, Diaghilev, Caroline Lee etc.
Published by Cimaise., Paris, 1970
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. 4to. Original card covers, with an original colour design by Soto. English/French text. Articles on Soto, Hosiasson, Tabuchi, Gomis.
Published by Cimaise Art abstrait 1974, 1974
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, Paris, France
Bon état.
Published by Paris 1961, 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 144pp., richly illustrated. Contents: 11 essays: Appel - Jan Lebenstein - Hultberg - Harold Cousins. Coverdesign Downing. Texts in French & English. Fine copy. Volume 55. Cimaise - huitième série. numéro 4 octobre 1961.
Published by Paris 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 52pp., richly illustrated. Contents: 3 essays. Coverdesign Marca-Relli. Texts in French & English. Fine copy. Volume 42. Cimaise - Sixième série. numéro 3 janvier-février-mars 1959.
Published by Paris 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 132pp., richly illustrated. Contents: 10 essays. Texts in French, German, Spanish & English. Fine copy. Volume 45-46. Cimaise - sixième/septième série. numéro 6/1 septembre-octobre-novembre 1959.
Published by Paris 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 56pp., richly illustrated. Contents: 7 essays. Coverdesign Gilloli. Texts in French & English. Fine copy. Volume 44. Cimaise - Sixième série. numéro 5 juin-juillet 1959.
Published by Paris 1958, 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 52pp., richly illustrated. Contents: 7 essays. Design frontcover Arnal. Texts in French & English. Fine copy. Volume 41. Cimaise - Sixième série. numéro 2 décembre 1958.
Published by Cimaise, 1961
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Apr-Sept, 1960, Jan-Feb, 1961 and May-June 1961, All bound in one hardcover volume. Light bumps to cover corners.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1955
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 6ème numéro (deuxième série) de la "Revue de l' art actuel" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud et R.V. Gindertael - publié en mai 1955. Avec les textes de ou sur Tobey, C.H. Sibert, Herta Wescher, Julien Alvard, J. Lusinchi, etc., accompagnés de quelques reproductions en N & B in-texte. Linogravure en couleurs de Goebel pour la couverture. Bibliographie en fin de volume. 27 pages. Agrafé. Format : 18,5 x 21,5 cms. A noter : plats légèrement défraîchis.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1962
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 59ème numéro (ou n° 2 de la neuvième série) de la "Revue d'art et d'architecture actuels" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud - publié en mai-juin 1962. Avec les textes de Pierre Restany (sur Alberto Burri, L'Objet et Claude Georges), Michel Ragon (sur Cobra et L'Unité d'habitation de Briey-en-Forêt) et G. Gassiot-Talabot (sur Frédéric Benrath et Jacob Bakema) accompagnés de reproductions in et hors-texte principalement en N & B. Textes en anglais, français, allemand ou espagnol / English, french, german or spanish texts. Illustration de couverture de Feito. 142 pages. Broché. Format : 21 x 27 cms. A noter : couverture un peu défraîchie.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1959
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 4ème numéro (sixième série) de la "Revue de l' art actuel" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud et John Koenig - publié en avril-mai 1959. Avec les textes de ou sur François-Albert Viallet, Sonderborg, Cortot, Degottex, Penalba (textes en anglais et français / English and french texts) et les chroniques habituelles, accompagnés de reproductions en N & B in-texte. Illustration (linogravure ou bois gravé) en couleurs de Huguette-Arthur Bertrand pour la couverture. 52 pages. Agrafé. Format : 19,5 x 25 cms.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1958
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 1ème numéro (sixième série) de la "Revue de l' art actuel" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud et John Koenig - publié en octobre-novembre 1958. Avec les textes de ou sur Kupka, Wols, DADA, Tapies (textes en anglais et français / English and french texts) et les chroniques habituelles, accompagnés de quelques reproductions en N & B in-texte. Illustration (linogravure ou bois gravé) en N & B de Delahaye pour la couverture. 52 pages. Agrafé. Format : 19,5 x 25 cms.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1955
First Edition
Broché, couv. illustrée. Condition: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. Deuxième série, numéro 8, juillet 1955. Couverture de Carrade, linogravure en couleurs. Textes de Gindertael sur Kandinsky, Wescher, Alvard sur Villon, Ragon, Neuwirth, Le Corneur . Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1958
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 6ème numéro (cinquième série) de la "Revue de l' art actuel" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud et John Koenig - publié en juillet-août-septembre 1958. Avec les textes de ou sur Estève, Michel Ragon, Herta Wescher, Pierre Restany (textes en anglais et français / English and french texts) et les chroniques habituelles, accompagnés de quelques reproductions en N & B in-texte. Illustration (linogravure ou bois gravé) en couleurs de Mathieu pour la couverture. 52 pages. Agrafé. Format : 19,5 x 25 cms.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1960
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 48ème numéro (ou n° 3 de la septième série) de la "Revue d' art et d' architecture actuels" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud - publié en avril-mai-juin 1960. Avec les textes de ou sur Lucio Fontana et le Spacialisme, Louise Nevelson, Peter Lanyon, Mathieu Matégot, Atlan (textes en anglais, français, allemand et espagnol / English, french, german & spanish texts) et les chroniques habituelles, accompagnés de reproductions en N & B + quelques-unes en couleurs in-texte. Illustration de couverture de Atlan en couleurs (linogravure ou bois gravé). 138 pages. Agrafé. Format 21 x 27 cms.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Revue Cimaise, Paris, 1961
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, France
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 51ème numéro (ou n° 6 de la septième série) de la "Revue d' art et d' architecture actuels" - dirigée par J.R. Arnaud - publié en janvier-février 1961. Avec les textes de ou sur Julius Bissier, Asger Jorn, Paul Kallos, Georges Candilis, Pierre Restany (textes en anglais, français, allemand et espagnol / English, french, german & spanish texts) et les chroniques habituelles, accompagnés de reproductions en N & B + quelques-unes en couleurs in-texte. Illustration de couverture de Victor Vasarely en N & B (linogravure ou bois gravé). 146 pages. Agrafé. Format : 21 x 27 cms.