Ciminata (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.47
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.45
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by , EMES 1956
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Fine. 0. Copertina: in cartoncino goffrato. Raro. Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Edizioni Mediche Scientifiche E. M. E. S., ROMA 1956
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Relazione al Cinquantesimo Congresso della Società italiana di Chirurgia tenutosi a Milano nell'ottobre del 1956 con la collaborazione del Dottor Vincenzo Nociti. Copertina in cartoncino morbido, ingiallita dal tempo e sporadicamente fiorita. Pagine ad ampio margine ingiallite dal tempo, in parti…colare ai tagli con sporadiche macchioline di fioritura; occasionali illustrazioni in nero. Da segnalare fogli occasionalmente e lievemente incollati tra loro a causa della naturale umidità del tempo, facilmente staccabili senza recare danno alcuno alla fruibilità. Numero pagine 227.

Published by U. Hoepli, Milano. 1939
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 352 p., XVIII c. di tav., 28 cm, bross.

Published by U. Hoepli, Milano. 1938
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 470 p., VI c. di tav., 27 cm, bross.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.32
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Hoepli 1955
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.27
US$ 25.92 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture firma.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.89
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.75
US$ 69.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - L'opera si basa sul tema del viaggio, il cui perno è l'Italia, esaminato attraverso le opere di tre autrici americane: Edith Wharton, Italian Villas and their Gardens, Mary McCarthy, The Stones of Florence and Venice Observed, e Frances Mayes, Bella Tuscany. The Sweet Life in Italy (da cui…l'omonimo film). E. Wharton descrive in modo asettico e oggettivo l'architettura e lo scenario naturale italiano. L'opera di M. McCarthy presenta una dicotomia: se da un lato illustra gli eventi storici e socio-politici di Firenze e l'arte fiorentina con l'occhio critico di uno storico o di un critico d'arte, dall'altro descrive eventi storico-politici di Venezia commentando su ciò che è accaduto a lei in prima persona o a qualcuno a lei vicino. F. Mayes, adottando una prospettiva soggettiva, scrive una sorta di autobiografia soggettiva della sua esperienza italiana. Lo stile di ogni autore è molto discorsivo e sebbene vengano usati talvolta dei termini tecnici, il linguaggio è facile da comprendere anche per chi non è esattamente un esperto di architettura o giardinaggio. Il tocco personale di ogni autore è visibile ma tutte e tre coinvolgono il lettore grazie alla loro passione per il Bel Paese.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.

Published by ULRICO HOEPLI, MILANO 1937
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite, Catania, , ItalyLibreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.91
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RILEGATO P. TELA. 3 VOL. RICCAMENTE ILLUSTRATA B/N, BRUNITURE ALLE PAGINE DI GUARDIA, PER ALTRO OTTIME CONDIZIONI 0 PESO 5 KG eb.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.17
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 64.

Published by Ulrico Goepli 1937
Seller: Usatopoli libriusatierari, Brugherio, MB, ItalyUsatopoli libriusatierari
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.41
US$ 60.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. ED 1938/39 VOLUME 2*E 3*IN OTTIME CONDIZIONIMEDICINA.
Published by Milano Ulrico Hoepli 1937 - 1939. 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26.9x18.9 cm., XV, 375 ; XI, 470 ; mit über 1000 Abb. von Ugo Galetti, rote OHLdrbände m. schönem Buntpapierbezug, Schmuckvorsätze, geringe Gebrauchs- u. Stellspuren, an den Rändern etwas gilbig.