Cinelli Barbara (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. I resti di Billy. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Marino Marini (1901-1980) was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Flavio Fergonzi explores the meanings of Marini's Horses and Riders, and traces their evolu…tion from his first Rider, which scandalised critics at the 1936 Venice Biennale, to the enigmatic, expressionist Miracles and Warriors of the late 1950s, which were highpoints of modern Italian sculpture.Marino Marini. Horses, Horsemen and Female Nudes is the catalogue of an exhibition organised by Robilant+Voena, London (February-June 2018). Marino Marini was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Marino Marini (1901-1980) was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Flavio Fergonzi explores the meanings of Marini's Horses and Riders, and traces their evolution from hi…s first Rider, which scandalised critics at the 1936 Venice Biennale, to the enigmatic, expressionist Miracles and Warriors of the late 1950s, which were highpoints of modern Italian sculpture.Marino Marini. Horses, Horsemen and Female Nudes is the catalogue of an exhibition organised by Robilant+Voena, London (February-June 2018).

Language: Italian
Published by Aska Edizioni; Illustrated edizione (29 febbraio 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Aska Edizioni; Illustrated edizione (29 febbraio 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Marino Marini: Horses, Horseman and Female Nudes
Marini, Marino/ Fergonzi, Flavio/ Rylands, Philip/ Cinelli, Barbara
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.86
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 150 pages. French language. 11.50x9.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW.

Etica della bellezza. I Colacicchi artisti nel '900
Cinelli Barbara; Corti Laura; Lamanna Michele; Mancini R. (cur.)
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Aska Edizioni; Illustrated edizione (1 gennaio 2015) 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 7.13
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare visibili segni di usura, ammaccature, mancanze, un parziale cedimento delle cerniere, macchie o fioriture.La sovraccoperta può presentare strappi e mancanze. La superficie può essere sbiadita, interessata da macchie o fioriture.La copertina può presentare visibili segni…di usura, piccole ammaccature, strappi, mancanze, macchie o fioriture.Dorso stanco. Può presentare venature da lettura, mancanze, macchie, lesioni in prossimità delle cerniere o essere parzialmente scollato.Tagli bruniti. Possono presentare abrasioni, segni e fioriture diffuse.L'interno può presentarsi sciupato e contenere sottolineature a penna o a matita. Le pagine possono essere brunite e presentare fioriture diffuse, macchie, pieghe e mancanze che, però, non interessano il testo. Potrebbe provenire da biblioteca estinta o collezione privata e recarne conseguentemente gli elementi identificativi.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Mediocre (Poor). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Electa cm.15x22, pp.430, legatura editoriale cartonatacon copertina figurata a colori. Con una inedita scansione, che accosta sapientemente le vicende contemporanee e la riflessione storiografica, questa antologia ricostruisce le vicende delle opere d'arte nel vivo dei documenti coevi e attraverso…le voci dei protagonisti del tempo: Martelli tra Firenze e Parigi, ViIlari e il progetto di una nuova pittura nazionale, Cavalcasene e l'impegno per la salvaguardia del patrimonio, gli esordi del giovane D'Annunzio e l'appello di Venturi per la storia dell'arte in Italia. Le polemiche sulle esposizioni nazionali, le strategie della critica e del mercato artistico, l'urgenza di adeguare le strutture museografiche alle esperienze europee sono i temi che vengono ripercorsi grazie ai testi corredati di note analitiche, ad un apparato di biografie e ad una cronologia, per leggere, al di fuori delle consuete generalizzazioni, i decenni segnati dalle sperimentazioni di Morelli, Fattori, Signorini e Michetti. Una cura particolare è riservata all'apparato illustrativo, organizzato tematicamente per supportare con le immagini lo svolgersi dei testi antologizzati.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.06
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.71
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Marino Marini (1901-1980) was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Flavio Fergonzi explores the meanings of Marini's Horses and Riders, and traces their evolution from hi…s first Rider, which scandalised critics at the 1936 Venice Biennale, to the enigmatic, expressionist Miracles and Warriors of the late 1950s, which were highpoints of modern Italian sculpture.Marino Marini. Horses, Horsemen and Female Nudes is the catalogue of an exhibition organised by Robilant+Voena, London (February-June 2018).

Marino Marini - Horses Horsemen and Female Nudes
Marini, Marino ] Barbara Cinelli, Flavio Fergonzi, Philip Rylands
Language: English
Published by Silvana milan / robilant + voena, London 2019
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.57
US$ 38.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Heavy 4to. in colour printed thick boards, 150pp on thick art paper, colour plates, illustrations in text, etc. Text in English with Italian translation at rear . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box…. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

De Nittis e la pittura della vita moderna in Europa
Maria Mimita Lamberti Pier Giovanni Castagnoli, Barbara Cinelli,
Language: Italian
Published by Gam 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Librora, Gualdo Tadino, PG, ItalyLibrora
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.57
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Mostra Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Torino, 16 febbraio - 26 maggio 2002, Formato Quarto, Num Pagine 176, Illustrazioni numerose a colori fuori testo. Condizione: ottimo. Legatura: brossura. Copertina: cartonata. Taglio: ottimo. Dorso: ottimo. Copertina: ottimo. Retrocopertina: otti…mo. Frontespizio: ottimo. Pagine testo: ottimo.

- Softcover
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.62
US$ 25.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

IL LIBRO COME OPERA D'ARTE / THE BOOK AS A WORK OF ART
Giorgio Maffei, Maura Picciau, Barbara Cinelli, Sara Guindani, Annalisi Rimmaudo
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. IL LIBRO COME OPERA D'ARTE / THE BOOK AS A WORK OF ART with texts by Giorgio Maffei, Maura Picciau, Barbara Cinelli, Sara Guindani, Annalisi Rimmaudo. Texts in Italian and some in English. This book provides a look at iconic artists' books from the early 1900's to the late 1990's.…160 pages, Paper with stiff wraps.m 6 5?8" x 9 3/8". Near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.42
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Marino Marini (1901-1980) was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Flavio Fergonzi explores the meanings of Marini's Horses and Riders, and traces their evolu…tion from his first Rider, which scandalised critics at the 1936 Venice Biennale, to the enigmatic, expressionist Miracles and Warriors of the late 1950s, which were highpoints of modern Italian sculpture.Marino Marini. Horses, Horsemen and Female Nudes is the catalogue of an exhibition organised by Robilant+Voena, London (February-June 2018). Marino Marini was among the most famous and successful of all post-war Italian sculptors. This book celebrates the themes for which he was best known: equestrian statuary and female nudes. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Published by Amici dei Musei - Firenze, FIRENZE 1976
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. I restauratori d'arte - Quaderno ITALIANO Anno 1976 completo, presente N. 1 del periodico I restauratori d'arte - Quaderno, a cura degli Amici dei Musei. Stato discreto, coperta illustrata in carta patinata, lievi bruniture, abrasioni, tagli e margini dele pagine appena ambrati, pagine, in carta patina…ta, ben conservate. Illustrazioni in b. e n. Redazione a cura di Barbara Cinelli. La pubblicazine di questo quaderno è dovuta al concorso determinante della Banca Toscana. Numero Pagine 27.

DE NITTIS E LA PITTURA DELLA VITA MODERNA IN EUROPA
PIER GIOVANNI CASTAGNOLI, BARBARA CINELLI, MARIA MIMITA LAMBERTI
Published by GAM 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. prima edizione. Mostra Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Torino, 16 febbraio - 26 maggio 2002Num Pagine 176. numerose a colori fuori testo (illustrator).

Published by Grafica La Nave 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria della Spada online, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria della Spada online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. prima edizione. Cividale del Friuli, Caffè San Marco, 21 febbraio - 20 marzo 1997. Sommario Da una parte / dall'altra Specchio n°1 Mostre personali Mostre ed esposizioni collettive Presentazioni in catalogo, recensioni, testimonianze Elenco opere Tavole Note alle condizioni del volume Nessuna. (T-CA)…Autore/i Elio Bartolini, Barbara Cinelli Editore Grafica La Nave Luogo Firenze Anno 2008 Pagine 54 Dimensioni 15x21 (cm) Illustrazioni ill. colori n.t. - colors ills Legatura bross. ill. a colori - paperback Conservazione Nuovo - New Lingua Italiano - Italian text Peso 300 (gr) ISBN N/D - N/A EAN-13 N/D - N/A.

Published by Torino, Einaudi, Torino 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.19
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Opera con copertina morbida in brossura. ill. in bn e a colori ft e nt. E.R. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 148.52
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 256p . illustrations (also in color) ; 28 cm. Very good, age-toning to page-edges, name prev owner on title page. Scarce English edition.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, S.P.E.S., (1979). In 8, pp. 84, ill. 75 n.t. br. edit.

IL Libro Come Opera D'Arte: Avanguardie Italiane Del Novecento Nel Panorama Internazionale / the Book As a Work of Art: the Italian Avant-Gardes in the Twentieth Century As Part of the International Panorama
Maffei, Giorgio & Maura Picciau & Barbara Cinelli & Sara Guindani; Annalisa Rimmaudo; Giorg Maffei
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Comune di cortona, Accademia etrusca di cortona 1986
- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 55.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschur. 175 Seiten, Einband, Ecken und Kanten sind berieben, Seiten insgesamt nachgedunkelt, am Schnitt sind leichte Lagerspuren, sonst ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Electa Editori Umbri Associati 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
flessibile. Condition: Come Nuovo (Mint). 316 p., f.to cm 28x20,5, copertina flessibile con sovraccoperta, illustrazioni a colori e b/n. Come nuovo. Book.
More imagesDe Nittis e la pittura della vita moderna in Europa
Pier Giovanni Castagnoli, Barbara Cinelli, Maria Mimita Lamberti
Published by Gam 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Equilibri Torino, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria Equilibri Torino
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.21
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
De Nittis e la pittura della vita moderna in Europa. ; Gam; 2002; 8888103139; brossura; 28x24 cm; pp. 173; Volume riccamente illustrato a col. Presenta leggeri segni d'uso alla copertina, interno senza scritte; ; Buono (come da foto). ooo Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.9…0.381.