Circa 1860 (233 results)
Language: English
Published by GEORGE VIRTUE, Edinburgh 1837
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AUSTRALIA, AN ANTIQUE MAP, CIRCA 1860 A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 10 X 8 INCHES, 30 X 22 CMS, WELL PACKED MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, SEEMS VERY FEW TOWNS MENTIONED OTHE THAN ROUND THE COAST, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE. J DO…WER (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ENGLAND AND WALES, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860, A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FRANCE, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860, A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ASIA, RUSSIAN CENTRAL ASIA DOWN TO PAPUA NEW GUINEA AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. mEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. TURKEY IN EUROPE, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860, A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. RUSSIA IN EUROPE , AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. BRITISH ISLES, , AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AMERICA, NORTH AMERICA, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860, A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AMERICA, NORTH AMERICA, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860, A VERY GOOD MAP . VERY REASONABLY PRICED, . MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SCOTLAND , AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SWITZERLAND, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ASIA MINOR, BLACK SEA TO CYPRUS, GREECE TO ARMENIA AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SWEDEN AND NORWAY, AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. mEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING AND PUBLISHING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SPAIN AND PORTUGAL, , AN ANTIQUE MAP CIRCA 1860. MEASURES 13 X 10 INCHES, ELABORATE BORDER, CIRCA 1860. DISPATCH WELL PACKED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUBE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
ROME FROM THE VATICAN, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
ROME FROM THE VATICAN, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ROME FROM THE VATICAN, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W T…URNER R.A. (illustrator).
ULYSSES DERIDING POLYPHEMUS, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
ULYSSES DERIDING POLYPHEMUS, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ULYSSES DERIDING POLYPHEMUS, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W TURNER R.A. (illustrator).
REGULUS LEAVING CARTHAGE,, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
REGULUS LEAVING CARTHAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. REGULUS LEAVING CARTHAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M…W TURNER R.A. (illustrator).
DIDO AND AENEAS, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
DIDO AND AENEAS, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. DIDO AND AENEAS, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 8 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W TURNER R.A. (illustrator).
MERCURY AND ARGUS,, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
MERCURY AND ARGUS, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. MERCURY AND ARGUS, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W TURNE…R R.A. (illustrator).
THE PRINCE OF ORANGE LANDING AT TORBAY, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
THE PRINCE OF ORANGE LANDING AT TORBAY, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. THE PRINCE OF ORANGE LANDING AT TORBAY, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL… PACKED . J M W TURNER R.A. (illustrator).
CHILDE HAROLD'S PILGRIMAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
CHILDE HAROLD'S PILGRIMAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CHILDE HAROLD'S PILGRIMAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J…M W TURNER R.A. (illustrator).
DECLINE OF CARTHAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
DECLINE OF CARTHAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. DECLINE OF CARTHAGE, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W TUR…NER R.A. (illustrator).
ANCIENT ITALY,, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
ANCIENT ITALY, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ANCIENT ITALY, FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860, , FINE ENGRAVING AFTER TURNER, PRINTED CIRCA 1860 MEASURES 10 X 7 INCHES, 27 X 20 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED MOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED . J M W TURNER R.…A. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AUSTRALIA, DETAILED MAP, CIRCA 1860 , good condition, very detailed, too large to mount so would dispatch rolled in a strong tube . MEASURES 14 X 10 INCHES, 36 X 25 CMS .
Language: English
Published by LONDON PRINTING COMPANY, London 1860
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. WEST INDIA ISLAND. DETAILED MAP, CIRCA 1860 , good condition, very detailed, too large to mount so would dispatch rolled in a strong tube . MEASURES 14 X 10 INCHES, 36 X 25 CMS .
Language: English
Published by VIRTUE, London 1860
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.52
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid antique engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. c. 1860. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an very decorative and attractive antique portrait. WATTS, REV ISAAC , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT CIRCA 1860 - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait .
Language: English
Published by VIRTUE, London 1860
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.52
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid antique engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. c. 1860. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an very decorative and attractive antique portrait. HAWKE, RT.HON. ENGRAVED PORTRAIT CIRCA 1860 , - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait .
CROMWELL, OLIVER (B. 1599) - an Original Engraved Antique Portrait , ENGRAVED IN CIRCA 1860
CROMWELL, OLIVER (B. 1599) - an Original Engraved Antique Portrait , ENGRAVED IN CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by London Printing and Publishing Co, London 1870
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.52
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. N0 JACKET. First Edition. A fine original engraved portrait, with name printed underneath. c. 1870. Very attractive and decorative. Mounted and ready to frame. A excellent opportunity to purchase a splendid original antique portrait. CROMWELL, OLIVER (B. 1599) - an Original Engraved Antique Po…rtrait , ENGRAVED IN CIRCA 1860 .
Fox, Charles James - English Liberal Statesman - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait
FOX, CHARLES JAMES (1749-1806) - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by James & Virtue, London 1860
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.52
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid antique engraved portrait. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an antique portrait of this eminent personage. Attractive and decorative. c. 1860.FOX, CHARLES JAMES (1749-1806) - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1860.…Engraved By Cook (illustrator).
ARKWRIGHT, SIR RICHARD ( 1732-92) - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT CIRCA 1860
ARKWRIGHT, SIR RICHARD ( 1732-92) - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT CIRCA 1860
Language: English
Published by William Mackenzie, Edinburgh 1860
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.52
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid antique engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. c. 1860. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an very decorative and attractive antique portrait. ARKWRIGHT, SIR RICHARD ( 1732-92) - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT CI…RCA 1860 TEXTILE INDUSTRY COTTON SPINNER.