Ciro Caversazzi (24 results)

Language: Italian
Published by Municipio di Bergamo 1933
- Softcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 15.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: ottimo. Estratto da 'Bergomum' Vol. VII, ottobre dicembre 1933. Legatura punto metallico. Formato in.8. Pagg. 16 (8). X illustrazioni in nero fuori testo. Ottimo stato.

Published by Stamperia Conti, BERGAMO 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura ad alette, illustrata ed ingiallita presentante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti con leggere e conseguenti macchioline agli stessi. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo e sporadicamente fiorite. Numero pagine 97.
Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: good. Third. Illustrated in b/w and color images. 163 pages + plates. 4to, green cloth. Bergamo: Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, (1946). A good copy--boards bowed, fading to spine and edges. Giovanni Carnovali (illustrator).

Published by Fratelli Bolis, Bergamo 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOpuscolo in 8°, pp. 26, XXVII tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale. Copia in buono stato.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche 1946
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.29
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
More imagesPublished by , Istituto italiano arti grafiche 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 27.31
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. Copertina: in piena tela, ingiallita, con impressioni in oro al piatto. Legatura: editoriale. Frontespizio: con fioriture. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Dorso: con impressioni in oro, scolorito. Copertina parzialmente staccata dalla paginazione. Interno in buone condizioni. Mediocre…(Poor) . Book.

Published by , Istituto italiano d'arti grafiche 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.31
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Dorso: con impressioni in oro. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Legatura: editoriale. Copertina: in piena tela, con impressioni in oro al piatto. Interno in ottime condizioni. Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Gambirasio., Bergamo. 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, ItalyLibreria M. T. Cicerone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.72
US$ 53.03 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. In 8°, br., pp. 25.

Published by Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.32
US$ 47.27 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). 1946. Copertina editoriale rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 1 vol.; Ill.; 28 cm. Lievi segni del tempo. La sovraccoperta presenta dei tagli e delle lacerazioni. SLB.9.
Published by F.lli Bolis,, Bergamo, 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.66
US$ 50.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCm. 24,5, pp. 26 + 27 tavole f.t. Bross. orig. Qualche traccia d'uso. Estratto originale.

Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche (1924), Bergamo 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, ItalyGilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8° grande, pp. 36, bella legatura m. pelle verde con titolo in oro al dorso e piatti in marmorizzatura verde. Taglio di testa dorato, sguardie marmorizzate, segnacolo. Ritratto fotografico del Tallone in antiporta, 57 illustrazioni e 13 tavv. f.t., in b.n. e a colori. Perfetto stato. Prima edizione. Collezione di monografie i…llustrate. Serie artisti moderni, 6. Italiano.

Published by Alfieri & Lacroix, Milano 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, ItalyGilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8, pp. 73, brossura editoriale con stemma in oro al piatto. Con 150 illustrazioni in tavv. in b/n f. t. di cui4 a colori applicate su cartoncino. Sparse fioriture e briniture, ma più che discreto esemplare. Edizione fuori commercio, destinata ai Soci della Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente.

Published by Bergamo : Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerThird Edition. ~ Terza edizione ~ Con 404 illustrazioni in nero, 12 in rotocalco e 12 a colori ~ Tela editoriale ~ 163+CCCXXXIp ~ 28x22x4cm. ~ Manca la sovraccoperta originale. Molto buono ~ Heavy item, circa 2 Kg. Extra postage costs may apply (please ask for quotation before ordering, clicking on the "Contact seller" button to… be found above) ~ LANGUAGE: Italiano / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Istituto italiano d'arti grafiche, Bergamo 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, ItalyMerigo Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.06
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcm 22x28 pag. 266 ill. 135 b/n Prima edizione, importante e rarissima monografia. Inciso titolo in oro, bordo con tassello bordi oro nero italiano.

Published by Stamperia Conti, Bergamo 1953
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.94
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCatalogo mostra celebrativa, Bergamo, Palazzo Comunale, 19 dicembre 1953 - 20 gennaio 1954, brossura, sovracoperta, formato 20x29, pagine 52, illustrato con 49 tavole in nero fuori testo, piccoli strappetti ai margini alti e bassi della sovracoperta, buone condizioni - 30655 ISBN non applicabile 1.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche 1946
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.92
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
IL RITRATTO Italiano Dal Caravaggio al Tiepolo
Caravaggio; Tiepolo; a Cura Di Ciro caversazzi, Gino Fogolari, Carlo Gamba, Federico Hermanin, Matteo Marangoni, Aldo Rava, Nello Tarchiani, Lionello Venturi; Con Prefazione Di Ugo Ojetti
Published by Istituto Italiano d' Arti Grafiche, Bergamo
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good (Book Condition). First Edition. Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering and oval label appended to front cover. 282pp + illustrations / reproductions throughout (all present.) A decent copy with some wear to covers: front hinge starting, and blank endpapers loose but present. Some scuffing to cover…s. 2" tear to blank endpaper. Discolouration to back board. Nonethless, a decent copy, with all pages, including plates and reproductions, present, clean, and tightly bound. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.] Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
IL RITRATTO Italiano Dal Caravaggio al Tiepolo
Caravaggio; Tiepolo; a Cura Di Ciro caversazzi, Gino Fogolari, Carlo Gamba, Federico Hermanin, Matteo Marangoni, Aldo Rava, Nello Tarchiani, Lionello Venturi; Con Prefazione Di Ugo Ojetti
Published by Istituto Italiano d' Arti Grafiche, Bergamo
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good (Book Condition). First Edition. Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering and oval label appended to front cover. 282pp + illustrations / reproductions throughout (all present.) A decent copy with some wear to covers: front hinge starting, and blank endpapers loose but present. Some scuffing to cover…s. 2" tear to blank endpaper. Discolouration to back board. Nonethless, a decent copy, with all pages, including plates and reproductions, present, clean, and tightly bound. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.] Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 49 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 49.

Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1946
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.25
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTerza edizione, rilegato, tela, scritte in oro al piatto e tassello al dorso, formato 22x28, pagine 163, con 404 illustrazioni in nero, 12 in rotocalco, 12 a colori fuori testo, ex libris in frontespizio, ottime condizioni - 47709 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Published by Istituto italiano d'arti grafiche, Bergamo 1946
Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, ItalyMerigo Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.87
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcm 25x28 pag. 164 ill. molte b/n Italiano.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 46 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 92, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 92 92.