Cisneros Henry Editor (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket.

Independent for Life: Homes and Neighborhoods for an Aging America [Paperback] Cisneros, Henry; Dyer-Chamberlain, Margaret and Hickie, Jane
Cisneros, Henry [Editor]; Dyer-Chamberlain, Margaret [Editor]; Hickie, Jane [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good to like new book. Name on first page. Minor wear to cover edges and corners.

Interwoven Destinies: Cities and the Nation
American Assembly of Columbia University; Cisneros, Henry (Editor)
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1993 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine to Fine DJ, 1st edition; trace of slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings. Book examines the plight and tries to bring solutions to the problems faced by America's cities and urban areas, 8vo., 367 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Norton hardcover in dust jacket, 1993, first edition-1st printing, jacket price $25.00; unread and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine with publisher's publicity sheet and Cisneros photo laid in. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book an…d ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Stated first edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). An examination of the plight of America's cities and suburbs and their historical genesis, offering solutions and pathways to improvement - involving much discussion on population growth, economic change…, the role of government both city, state, and national, citizens and their own duties, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, charts, bibliography, notes, indexed, 367pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCisneros, Henry G. (editor)., W.W. Norton & Co., The American Assembly, Columbia University, 1993, c1993, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with dj, 367 pp with bibliography & index, tall 8vo, ".brings together leading urban experts to find solutions to the plight of America's cities.".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by the editor on title page. 367 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by the editor on title page. 248 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Published by W.W. Norton & Co., New York 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Stated 1st Ed. A collection of articles dealing with difficult policy issues relating to urban revitalization. SIGNED, dated & inscribed with a long laudatory inscription by the Author on front endpaper. Urban Development, Signed. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.85
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Twenty-First Century Gateways: Immigrant Incorporation in Suburban America (James A. Johnson Metro)
Singer, Audrey [Editor]; Hardwick, Susan W. [Editor]; Brettell, Caroline B. [Editor]; Cisneros, Henry G. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.43
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.