Clare B Editor (15 results)

Women in a strange land: Search for a new image
Clare B. (editor); Brenneman, Betsy (editor); Bennett, Anne M. (editor) Fischer
- Softcover
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.91
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear and some speckling of covers, interior fine.

Jim Dine : Walking Memory, 1959-1969
[Dine, Jim] Celant, Germano (editor); Bell, Clare (editor); Frankel, Stephen Rob
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. 156 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

BEWERE THE NIGHT - Tales of Shapeshifters and Werecreatures
Sedia, Ekaterina (editor) (A. C. Wise; Holly Black; Justin Howe; Cherie Priest; Marissa Lingen; Richard Bowes; Erica Hildebrand; Melissa Yuan-Innes; Nick Mamatas; Maria V. Snyder; Jen White; Seth Cadin; Vandana Singh; Gwendolyn Clare; Stephanie Burgis)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Stephen B. Goodwin. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ekaterina Sedia; The Thief of Precious Things by A. C. Wise; The Poison Eaters by Holly Black; Go Home S…tranger by Justin Howe; The Heavy by Cherie Priest; Tusk and Skin by Marissa Lingen; A Song to the Moon by Richard Bowes; In the Seeonee Hills by Erica Hildebrand; The Sinews of His Heart by Melissa Yuan-Innes; (Nothing But) Flowers by Nick Mamatas; The Coldest Game by Maria V. Snyder; Red on Red by Jen White; Extra Credit by Seth Cadin; Thirst by Vandana Singh; Grotesque Angels by Gwendolyn Clare; Blue Joe by Stephanie Burgis; The Were-wizard of Oz by Lavie Tidhar; Seven Year Itch by Leah R. Cutter; An Unnatural History of Scarecrows by Mario Milosevic; The Gaze Dogs of Nine Waterfall by Kaaron Warren; Snow on Sugar Mountain by Elizabeth Hand; The Aphotic Ghost by Carlos Hernandez; The Fowler's Daughter by Michelle Muenzler; Moonlight and Bleach by Sandra McDonald; She Drives the Men to Crimes of Passion by Genevieve Valentine; Coyotaje by Marie Brenna; Swear Not by the Moon by Renee Carter Hall; Infested by Nadia Bulkin; And Neither Have I Wings to Fly by Carrie Laben; and Watchmen by Aaron Sterns. Size: 8vo. Stephen B. Goodwin; (illustrator). Book.

Jim Dine : Walking Memory, 1959-1969
[Dine, Jim] Celant, Germano (editor); Bell, Clare (editor); Frankel, Stephen Rob
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. 156 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Integrated Care: A Guide for Effective Implementation
Raney, Lori E [Editor]; Lasky PhD Mapl, Gina B [Editor]; Scott Lcsw, Clare [Editor];
Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Music in Education January / February 1967 Volume 31 Number 323
Gordon Reynolds (Editor) / George Self "The Old And The New: Anton Weber" / Avril Dankworth "A Coeur Joie" / Mary Wignall "Beethoven Or The Beatles?" / Gerald Denley "'Loving The Beautiful Thoughts'" / B S Adams "The Recorder - Use And Abuse" / Clare Scollen "Durham Festival 1966"
Published by Novello 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 60 pages. George Self "The Old And The New: Anton Weber" / Avril Dankworth "A Coeur Joie" / Mary Wignall "Beethoven Or The Beatles?" / Gerald Denley "'Loving The Beautiful Thoughts'" / B S Adams "The Recorder - Use And Abuse" / Clare Scollen "Durham Festival 1966" (M21).

Jim Dine : Walking Memory, 1959-1969
Celant, Germano (editor); Bell, Clare (editor); Frankel, Stephen Rob; Jim Dine
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1999, no previous printings listed. Published on occasion of the exhibition by Guggenheim Museum Publications, printed in Italy. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no markings o…f any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Tall 4to, 246 pages, illustrated throughout with color plates, photographs and smaller images. Heavy book will require additional postage for priority and international orders. 156 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Jewish, Christian, and Muslim Travel Experiences 3rd century BCE 8th century CE
Luther, Susanne (Editor)/ Hartog, Pieter B. (Editor)/ Wilde, Clare E. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.21
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 363 pages. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

In Search of the Healing Spirit
Cannon, Nass Jr. (Author)/ Cannon, Clare E. B. (Editor)/ Cannon, Bryant (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.19
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 5.50x0.44x8.50 inches. In Stock.

Integrated Care A Guide for Effective Implementation
Raney, Lori E. (Editor)/ Lasky, Gina (Editor)/ Scott, Clare (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 274 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Redfern's Nursing Older People
Ross, Fiona (Editor)/ Harris, Ruth (Editor)/ Fitzpatrick, Joanne (Editor)/ Abley, Clare (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 672 pages. 9.25x7.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 156 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Everyday Evidence-Based Practice in Academic Libraries: Case Studies and Reflections
Wiley, Clare Walker (Editor)/ Click, Amanda B. (Editor)/ Houlihan, Meggan (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 364 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Jim Dine : Walking Memory, 1959-1969
[Dine, Jim] Celant, Germano (editor); Bell, Clare (editor); Frankel, Stephen Rob
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. 156 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 465.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 540 pages. 10.00x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.