Clare Druce (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. My Friend Jenny This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar…antee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.08
US$ 6.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but there's no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSo when Nelson peers into a builder's skip he can hardly believe his eyes! There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case! Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he opens… the case. Inside lies a beautiful violin! Fearing his parents would insist that he returned the violin Nelson keeps it hidden in the cellar.But Nelson has been seen taking the violin. From then on he is pursued relentlessly by a gang of scary men, determined to catch him.Nelson tells his best friend Ben how scared he is and now they are both trapped in a nightmare world. Who are these ruthless criminals? And why will they stop at nothing to get their hands on this violin?Now, shut away in darkness in a strange house miles from home, Nelson and Ben are in serious danger.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but there's no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSo when Nelson peers into a builder's skip he can hardly believe his eyes! There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case! Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he opens… the case. Inside lies a beautiful violin! Fearing his parents would insist that he returned the violin Nelson keeps it hidden in the cellar.But Nelson has been seen taking the violin. From then on he is pursued relentlessly by a gang of scary men, determined to catch him.Nelson tells his best friend Ben how scared he is and now they are both trapped in a nightmare world. Who are these ruthless criminals? And why will they stop at nothing to get their hands on this violin?Now, shut away in darkness in a strange house miles from home, Nelson and Ben are in serious danger.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.68
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but theres no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSowhen Nelson peers into a builders skip he can hardly believe his eyes!There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case!Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he… opens the case.Inside lies a beautiful violin! Fearing his parents would insist that hereturned the violin Nelson keeps it hidden in the cellar.ButNelson has been seen taking the violin. From then on he is pursuedrelentlessly by a gang of scary men, determined to catch him.Nelsontells his best friend Ben how scared he is and now they are bothtrapped in a nightmare world. Who are these ruthless criminals? And whywill they stop at nothing to get their hands on this violin?Now, shut away in darkness in a strange house miles from home, Nelson and Ben are in serious danger. children's adventure fiction Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.61
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.73
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Hebden Bridge 2014
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.52
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.79
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.38
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.47
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 7.87x5.12x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.49
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.21
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.36
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,333 pages,fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper.Shelf B11.

Language: English
Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd, Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.29
US$ 21.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Mint book in mint dust jacket. 333pp. The story of the mother and daughter who set up the campaign group Chickens' Lib to try to change the way animals were processed on factory farms. They later extended their work to cover other birds and animals. We do not… use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 6 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.62
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.64
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.65
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.