Clare Druce (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 01 M 2020

    1999699106 / 9781999699109

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.98

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. My Friend Jenny This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar

  • Language: English

    Published by Green Print 1989

    1854250280 / 9781854250285

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.08

    US$ 6.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press, GB 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but there's no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSo when Nelson peers into a builder's skip he can hardly believe his eyes! There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case! Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he opens

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press, GB 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but there's no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSo when Nelson peers into a builder's skip he can hardly believe his eyes! There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case! Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he opens

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merlin Press

    1854250280 / 9781854250285

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.68

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books, Limited 2014

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Twelve year old Nelson longs to play the violin, but theres no way his parents can afford to buy him oneSowhen Nelson peers into a builders skip he can hardly believe his eyes!There, half-hidden by splintered floorboards, lies a violin case!Nelson drags it from the skip and once back home he

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 02/y /01 M 2020

    1999699106 / 9781999699109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.98

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.73

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd 30/09/2014 2014

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Hebden Bridge 2014

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.52

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2020

    1999699106 / 9781999699109

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.79

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd 30/09/2014 2014

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.38

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.47

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 7.87x5.12x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.21

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.17

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.36

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd, West Yorkshire 2013

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 22.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,333 pages,fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper.Shelf B11.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluemoose Books Ltd, Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire 2013

    0957549725 / 9780957549722

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.29

    US$ 21.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Mint book in mint dust jacket. 333pp. The story of the mother and daughter who set up the campaign group Chickens' Lib to try to change the way animals were processed on factory farms. They later extended their work to cover other birds and animals. We do not

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.62

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.64

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catseye Press 2024

    1999699114 / 9781999699116

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.65

    US$ 21.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.