Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1952
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1951
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Association Press, 1964
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1951
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The pages of this book are crisp, clean and unmarked. It is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. There is no dust jacket. It has blue cloth boards and the spine has gilt and black lettering and decoration. There is some surface wear on the boards and spine and the impression of an old library sticker. The inside cover paste downs and free end papers show some foxing and wear. The top outside edges of the pages show some foxing. The binding is still tight though and the spine is strong. Overall a good copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1951
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No writing or tears in text; blank inside front page gone; no dustjacket.
Published by Association Press
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. B000EPY3WM The cover shows some moderate wear and has a few small creases and marks. The upper corner of the first page has been clipped. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by Association Press
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Worship Ways for Camp Clarice M Bowman 1955 Hardcover Association Press. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Clarice M Bowman. Publisher: Association Press. Modified Item: No.
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York, 1951
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is torn and chipped. 223 pages.
Published by Abingdon Press, New York, 1995
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Small octavo in dust jacket, x, 182 pp., notes.
Published by Association Press, 1955
Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback Good+ Book is clean, tight and bright., Good DJ.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin / New York., 1986
ISBN 10: 0387963464 ISBN 13: 9780387963464
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 8vo, paperback. Good condition. NOT ex-library. Prev. owner's name; sparse highlighting on just 4 pgs; remainder bright & clean, binding tight. x, 502 p., illus. (some color).
Published by Associated Press, New York, 1964
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. An adaptation of "Resources for Worship," containing Part One of that book and special new material. Wraps are scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Church library markings, never checked out. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Church Library.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548451338 ISBN 13: 9780548451335
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Religious Education, Christianity) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Association Press, New York, 1961
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 383p. A 1/4 grey cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Spine, foredges, and endpapers foxed. Owners' stamps and signature on endpapers and title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Guide to preparing for and planning a worship service, written by a female minister in the Congregational/United Church of Christ tradition.
Published by Association Press Bookshop
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's name and address stamp on the front endpage. All other pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Association Press
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, third printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632400 ISBN 13: 9781013632402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632400 ISBN 13: 9781013632402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632400 ISBN 13: 9781013632402
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Spiritual Values In Camping. Book.
Published by Association Press, 1955
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good to Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632400 ISBN 13: 9781013632402
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 66.09
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Inscribed and signed by George Harper; no other writing or tears; no dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632400 ISBN 13: 9781013632402
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 68.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 518.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494037513 ISBN 13: 9781494037512
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is a new release of the original 1952 edition. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
US$ 96.75
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 502 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Tidal Mixing and Plankton Dynamics | Malcolm J. Bowman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 502 S. | Englisch | 1986 | Springer | EAN 9780387963464 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.