Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Center for International Training & Education, 1985
ISBN 10: 0938960024 ISBN 13: 9780938960027
Condition: Good. . Vol 1 Revised Edition Highlighting inside.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 093896027X ISBN 13: 9780938960270
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 093896027X ISBN 13: 9780938960270
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Learning Research Inst for Intl (edition Revised), 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960466 ISBN 13: 9780938960461
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 093896027X ISBN 13: 9780938960270
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Center for International Trainin, 1984
ISBN 10: 0938960261 ISBN 13: 9780938960263
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 1991
ISBN 10: 093896027X ISBN 13: 9780938960270
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Center for International Training and Education, 1984
ISBN 10: 0938960261 ISBN 13: 9780938960263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Center for International Training and Education, 1984
ISBN 10: 0938960261 ISBN 13: 9780938960263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Learning Research Inst for Intl, 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960466 ISBN 13: 9780938960461
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Past owners name writtin on the inside, some highlighting and markings throughout.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0938960482 ISBN 13: 9780938960485
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0938960482 ISBN 13: 9780938960485
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Learning Research Inst for Intl, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938960296 ISBN 13: 9780938960294
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Center for International Trainin, 1984
ISBN 10: 0938960261 ISBN 13: 9780938960263
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Learning Research Inst for Intl, 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960466 ISBN 13: 9780938960461
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cite Books 1999 8vo. 359 pages. creasing to corners of wraps. binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960288 ISBN 13: 9780938960287
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Center for Intl Training & Educ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938960482 ISBN 13: 9780938960485
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960288 ISBN 13: 9780938960287
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers, New York, 1971
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5th Printing. Vol. III of 'Through African Eyes: Cultures in Change.'.
Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers, New York, 1971
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5th Printing. Vol. II of 'Through African Eyes: Cultures in Change.'.
Published by Praeger, 1970
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 57 numbered pages; medium tan to text; ex-library; light to medium wear to corners and edges of mostly red softcover; medium fade near spine; a couple minor creases to cover; medium rub to cover; several minor dings/ minor marks to cover; stapled binding; weighs 4 ounces; measures 9.2 by 5.8 by .23 inches; 111225;
Language: English
Published by Bootstrap Press 01/01/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938960482 ISBN 13: 9780938960485
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Praeger Publishers, 1970
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third printing, quality trade softcover clean tight and unmarked with light rubs to covers and edges.
Published by Praeger Publishers, 1970
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third printing, quality trade softcover clean tight and unmarked with light rubs to covers and edges.
Published by CITE (Center for International Training and education), New York, 1981
Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Very Good. B/W photos.
Language: English
Published by A Cite Book, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0938960466 ISBN 13: 9780938960461
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Fourth Revised Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has a crease on the lower corner. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0938960466. ISBN/EAN: 9780938960461. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560790798.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Bookplate inside. Stamped on inside.
Published by Praeger, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 116 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback, pastedown removed f/last page else VG, 2nd prntng.