Clarkson Tom (93 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by AHOY Comics 2024
Series: Justice Warriors, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Justice Warriors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Clarkson, Ben (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by AHOY Comics 2024
Series: Justice Warriors, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Justice Warriors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Clarkson, Ben (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1983. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.77
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 171 pages. (SL#198).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.65
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1983. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Farrar Straus Young 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 213 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear; pages yellowed; cracked binding but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 190588.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Young
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Love is My Vocation: An Imagin…ative Story of St. Therese of Lisieux 1953 1st Ed 1st Print. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: 1st Edition. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Tom Clarkson. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Young.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2008-01-15 00:00:00 2008
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 73pp. Very good in publisher's illustrated wraps.

Published by Catholic Book Club 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.97
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1953. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some…light marking and tanning.
Published by Brilliance Books, 1st Brilliance edition, 1983, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: tsbbooks, London, United Kingdomtsbbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.24
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback, very good condition but white wraps discoloured on outer edges, 171pp. First published in 1953. A story of unrequited love. Deep tenderness shown for all his characters, from Betty Saunders who would do anything for the man she loved, to Chris, a gay drag performer trapped in the attitudes of his time.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Arvis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.02
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6.02x0.79x8.62 inches. In Stock.
More imagesBlue Water, White Death Presskit 1971 Peter Matthiessen, ultra rare!
Directed by Peter Gimbel / Starring Ron & Valerie Taylor, Tom Chapin, Phil Clarkson, Stuart Cody, Peter Lake, and Peter Matthiessen
Published by Cinema Center Films 1971
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains thirteen supplements as well as ten 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Published by Abelard Schuman 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. One-inch tear to jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SLIPCASED. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 26-G-05 Brilliance Books 1983 Paperback. Due to the content of this book, buyer must be 18 years of age or older to purchase. Previous owner's name sticker oninside back cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition; Very Good . 19…83. SLIPCASED.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.46
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, All color step-by-step photos. BIC Classification: AFKC; WD; WFL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 215 x 267 x 7. Weight in Grams: 384. . 1999. Paperback. . . . .

Conversations with Edward Albee:
Edited by Philip Kolin; Contributors: Peter Adam, Edward Albee, Mark Anderson, Adrienne Clarkson, Patricia De La Fuente, Digby Diehl, Tom Donnelly, William Flanagan, Guy Flatley, R.H. Gardner, Dorothy Gordon, jane Holt, Earl Ingersoll, Edward Kosner, Terrence McNally, Joe Pollack, Brooks von Ranson, Alan Rich, David Richards, Lillian Ross, Kathy Sullivan, Walter Wager, Allan Wallach, Irving Wardle, Bob Woggon, Jeanne Wolf, Loree Yerby, and Paul Zindel.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi / London, England 1988
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 13 of 214. Book 13 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. xxix, 223 pp. Literary Conversations Series. Softcover. LCC: 8721481 Very good condition; on covers: traces of wear on edges, with a few very light creases and previous owner's name on front.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Civilian Editions 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, United KingdomThe Books of Eli
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 24.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A short series of poems. Limited edition (500), of which 100 were signed. Which this is one of. Signed by the author without inscription. A very good book, some rubbing to French flap covers. Signed.
Published by Abelard-Schuman 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good dust. First American Edition. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable mylar sleeve. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 155 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.01
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, All color step-by-step photos. BIC Classification: AFKC; WD; WFL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 215 x 267 x 7. Weight in Grams: 384. . 1999. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by AHOY Comics 2024
Series: Justice Warriors, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Justice Warriors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.07
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Clarkson, Ben (illustrator).