Language: English
Published by Vintage Books, New York, 1959, 1959
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Reprint. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Small abrasion or discoloration on bottom of spine. Dark olive color with gold letteirng and small lion-like decoration on front and spine.
Published by American Yearbook Co., Bethlehem, PA, 1957
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. 92 pages; b/w il'd eps; b/w photos & illustrations; contents unmarked, slight darkening to edges of eps; 10.5" tall; soiled padded gray cover. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Self Published, 2007
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Woodrow Wilson High School, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 1957
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 252 page hardcover for 1957 with photos of students, faculty and activities. A few friend inscriptions at the rear, but interior is essentially unmarked and clean. Prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise minimal markings.
Language: English
Published by Reunion Press, 2007
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Wilbraham Academy, Wilbraham, Massachusetts, 1957. 80 pages, (24)p advertisements. Halftones, drawings, faculty, seniors, classes, sports, activities. 9.75 x 6.5", pictorial padded silver cloth. "William E. Barratt", with some autographs. Cover trifle rubbed, text clean, tight, very good/none.
US$ 37.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 32.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Providence College, 1957
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Providence College; Providence, 1957. Hardcover. A Good, tan binding with black lettering on front board and spine, crimping to spine edges, some handling/scuffing and sunning to boards, binding intact, age toning to pages, some discoloration to pastedowns and endpapers, trace scattered foxing to text block edges and front/back matters, bit biblichor, some rubbing along board edges, without Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 272pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Wellesley College, 1957
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Wellesley College; Wellesley, 1957. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with white emblem on front board and white lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, rubbing to board and spine edges, faint soiled spot/moisture stain mid rear board, discoloration to pastedowns and endpapers, some age toning to pages, few small soiled specks bottom text block edge, mild scattered foxing top text block edge, bit biblichor, trace spine fade, some board corner wear, bit of age spotting/foxing to front and back matters, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 200pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Pembroke College in Brown University, 1957
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pembroke College in Brown University; Providence, 1957. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey cloth binding with black lettering on front board, binding sturdy and intact, some rubbing to board and spine edges, bit of age toning to pages, mild sunning to spine, moderate scattered foxing top text block edge, mild scattered foxing on fore-edge, very few pages with signatures and inscriptions, without Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 151pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Trumansburg Central School, 1957
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Trumansburg Central School; Trumansburg, 1957. Hardcover. A Very Good, illustrated boards with black lettering on front board, binding sturdy and intact, some rubbing to board and spine edges, bit of crimping to spine edges, slightly cocked, some age toning to pages, few signatures on only few pages and some on autographs page in rear, without Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], unpaginated, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Class of 1957, Secretary's Office of Dartmouth College, 1982
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Class ; Secretary's Office, Dartmouth College 1982. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine, some light use/handling/wear else clean and unmarked, w/No Dustwrapper as issued. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 285pp., b&w photographs. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.