Class Committee (78 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Privately Printed by Plimpton Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 22.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 17.60
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leather. Condition: Very Good. Black pebbled flexible covers, with leather string binding, pictorial plate, seal of Princeton. With photo illustrations at top of each page. Signed frontis portrait of John Grier Hibben, with a possible ink signature underneath.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SELF PUBLISHED 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, U.S.A.ROXY'S READERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. DECKER INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL 50TH CLASS REUNION DECKER ACES 1955 - 2005 THIS SPIRAL BOUND BOOK IS APPROX 9.25" BY 11". THIS SPIRAL BOUND PAPERBACK BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE PLASTIC COATING SPIRAL BINDING IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. THIS BOOK HAS A CLEAR PLASTIC… PAGE COVER FRONT COVER PAGE. THE CLEAR PLASTIC COULD USE A DETAILED CLEANING. THE BACK COVER IS BLUE STOCK PAPER AND IT IS IN GOOD SHAPE WITH MILD EDGE WEAR. THE FRONT COVER PAGE HAS SOME MILD BOTTOM EDGE WEAR. THE INTERIOR PAGES ARE NICE AND CLEAN WITH NO TEARS SEEN. PLEASE SEE ALL PHOTOS FOR MORE DETAILS. WE PURCHASE OUR ITEMS FROM ESTATE SALES SO ALL ITEMS ARE IN AS IS CONDITION UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. WE TRY TO DESCRIBE ANY FLAWS OR DAMAGE SEEN PLUS TAKE MULTIPLE PHOTOS. PLEASE READ OUR DESCRIPTION AND VIEW ALL PICTURES. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS YOU HAVE. WE LOVE TO COMBINE SHIP TO SAVE YOU MONEY SO BE SURE TO LOOK AT OUR OTHER LISTINGS. WE ALSO ARE HAPPY TO OFFER FREE LOCAL PICKUP. PLEASE REQUEST AN INVOICE IF THIS OFFER ISN'T LISTED. THANKS FOR SHOPPING WITH US.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.38
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Brief answers to questions on Unitarian belief
Alliance of Unitarian and Other Liberal Christian Women. Study Class Committee.
Published by Issued by the Study Class Committee, Boston 1916
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8 pages ; 17 cm. Light foxing and discoloration to the front cover; penciled notes on the back. Extremely rare.
Published by Williams College, Williamstown MA 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in flexible embossed brown leather of this slim oblong college memento. Seven pages within, includes a calendar of events and a two-page listing of the members of the Class of 1916. Book.
Published by Privately Printed for the Class
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (US history, harvard college, colleges, massachusetts, MA) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only book…s.

Published by the Committee, n.p. 1970
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHandbill. Single 8.5x11 inch sheet, mimeographed one side, very good. "The Ohio National Guard, having murdered four unarmed students at Kent State University, continues its more difficult task of protecting scab truck drivers from striking Teamsters." Calls for a general strike with calls for withdrawal from Indochina, repeal o…f anti-strike laws, a four-day work week, etc.
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCambridge, June, 1930. 20 pages. 6x4.5", printed wrapper. Edges worn, VG.
Published by All Class Reunion Committee, Aurora, Minnesota 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.60
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 104 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. A fine history of this school, located in St. Louis County, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Poston I Class Reunion 1998 Committee 1998
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leaflet. Condition: Very good. Single sheet, double-sided, folded into 2 panels. Pages lightly creased. Program for the banquet of the all-class reunion of those who attended high school at the Poston, Arizona internment camp. B&w photographs. (Folded - 11"x8-1/2"; unfolded - 11"x17").

Published by Poston I Class Reunion 1998 Committee 1998
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leaflet. Condition: Very good. Single sheet, double-sided, folded into 2 panels. Pages lightly creased. Program for the banquet of the all-class reunion of those who attended high school at the Poston, Arizona internment camp. Laid in single sheet, one-sided: October 13, 1998, Tuesday TRIP TO POSTON. B&w photographs. (Folded - 1…1"x8-1/2"; unfolded - 11"x17").

Published by Poston I Class Reunion 2002 Committee 2002
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leaflet. Condition: Very good. Single sheet, double-sided, folded into 2 panels. Pages creased. Program for the banquet of the all-class reunion of those who attended high school at the Poston, Arizona internment camp. Includes information about the Poston Memorial Monument on its tenth anniversary. Laid in single sheet, one-sid…ed: Schedule of Events for the three days of the reunion. B&w photographs. (Folded - 11"x8-1/2"; unfolded - 11"x17").

Published by Poston I Class Reunion 2002 Committee 2002
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leaflet. Condition: Very good. Single sheet, double-sided, folded into 2 panels. Pages very creased. Program for the banquet of the all-class reunion of those who attended high school at the Poston, Arizona internment camp. Includes information about the Poston Memorial Monument on its tenth anniversary. B&w photographs. (Folded… - 11"x8-1/2"; unfolded - 11"x17").
More imagesPublished by Ramsey News Journal
- Softcover
Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.InventoryMasters
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Discover the charm and culinary delights of Paws in the Kitchen: Class of '97 - Pana High School 1945-1995, a unique cookbook crafted by the Sophomore Class of Pana High School and published by the Ramsey News Journal in 1995. This paperback treasure is not only an exciting collection of practical recipes but also a s…lice of local history, making it an ideal addition for both cooking enthusiasts and collectors alike. The book features a variety of categories including appetizers, soups and salads, main dishes, and desserts, ensuring that readers can find something to suit any occasion. Its easy access index provides quick reference, allowing for seamless browsing to discover delightful meals.More than just a compilation of recipes, Paws in the Kitchen is a nostalgic tribute to a bygone era, capturing the essence of a vibrant local organization. With color photographs enhancing the reading experience, this vintage cookbook stands as a collectible piece that is both out-of-print and steeped in community fondness. For those who appreciate the sentimental value of cookbooks, this gem comes with reliable advice and time-honored recipes, making it a worthwhile addition to any kitchen library. Whether you?re looking to try your hand at new dishes or simply want to add a piece of culinary history to your collection, Paws in the Kitchen is sure to resonate with anyone who has a love for cooking and a passion for local heritage. New / Old Bookstore Stock. Out o.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.06
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Pride Pac Pride Reunion, Whittier, California 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very good. Unpaginated (approx. 28p.) Scrapes on back. Souvenir booklet of the all-class reunion of those who attended high school at the Poston, Arizona internment camp. Covers the reunion with photographs of the events and the attendees. Color photographs. (11"x8-1/2").
Published by Highland High School Reunion Committee, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 40pp.; HB dk.blue w/gilt (no title on spine); rubbed w/wear on edges; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Photos of reunion events.

Harvard College Class of 1898 Thirtieth Anniversary Report 1898 - 1928
William Woodward; James H. Perkins; George W. Bouve (Class Committee)
- Hardcover
Seller: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has bumping and very light wear to head and tail of spine as well as fore edge corners. A couple very small moisture spots on front board. Back board is very slightly warped. Privately printed for the class. 110 pages.
Language: English
Published by The Tuttle Morehouse & Taylor Company 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt spine lettering and emboss front cover lettering on black covers. 8vo, 155pp. plus ads. Name stamped in gilt on the bottom of the cover.
The Face of change : Lemmon, South Dakota, Main Street businesses, 1907-1989
Ken Ashmore; Lemmon Centennial Committee.; Lemmon High School. Sociology Class.
Published by Lemmon Centennial Committee, Lemmon, South Dakota 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.80
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 109 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 28 cm. "compiled by 1989 LHS Sociology Class ; Ken Ashmore, instructor ; sponsored by the Lemmon Centennial Committee." Many photographs and maps of the downtown business area through the decades. Quite rare and in perfect condition.
The Nassau Literary Magazine :: Vol. VII, No. II, October 1847. by Editorial Committee of the Senior Class of the College of New Jersey
Editorial Committee of the Senior Class of the College of New Jersey
Published by John T. Robinson, Princeton, NJ, 1847. 1847
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 70 p.,on strong pape of fine quality, mildly age-toned but foxed; cover pf wrapper has lovely engraving but has smudges and stains; name of former owner written in beautiful hand on back of wrapper and in upper margin of front; some pages chipped or dog-eared; occasional stains. Some pages unopened. Contents com…prise : "On Tragedy;" "To a Friend;" "Philsophical criticism;" "The Charm of Novelty;" "Farewell;" "Rest;" "Two Theories--Comparison;" "The Political Machinery of the Middle Ages;" "Editors' Table.
History of the Class of Nineteen Hundred and Eighteen at Yale College
Class book committee [Editor]; James Gamble Rogers [Illustrator]; David E. Bronson [Preface];
Published by 1918 Class Book Committee - Yale College 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. 417 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Some spotting. Owner's name on front end page.
Published by Princeton University
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (colleges, schools, yearbook, new jersey) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Smith College
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (colleges, reunions, yearbook, massachusetts) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Harvard College Class of 1898: Thirtieth Anniversary Report
WOODWARD, William, James H. Perkins and George W. Bouve (Class Committee)
Published by Privately Printed for the Class, 1928 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: near fine. Hbk 110pp no dj as issued red cloth boards with gilt titles some toning to foredges otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.