Clerc M T (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

The Physical Chemistry of the Photographic Process: A General Discussion Held by The Faraday Society, May, 1923
Sir Robert Robertson, chair; Wilder D. Bancroft, introduction; T. Slater Price, introductory address; S.E. Sheppard, Felix A. Elliott and S.S. Sweet; E.P. Wightman, A.P.H. Trivelli and Sheppard; Chr. Winther, G.M. Langdon, R. Luther, F.C. Tov; Walter Clark, Jacques Errera, Olaf Bloch, T. Thorne-Baker, R. Luther, E. Goldberg, Loyd A. Jones, F.E. Ross, Dr. Luppo-Cramer; A. and L. Lumiere and A. Seyewetz, communicated by L.P. Clerc; E.R. Bullock, J. Plotnikov
Language: English
Published by The Faraday Society / The University Press, London, Aberdeen 1923
- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good condition; hard rubbing top and bottom of spine; 1 1/2-in diagonal crease lower right corner, soft creasing top right corner; light to moderate soiling to wraps; heavy soiling outside edges of book; sectional looseness at gutter without harm to binding; tiny nick lower edge pages 321-5; soft…diagonal crease lower corner pages 327-95; light toning to clean interior. Flexible cloth cover. Reprinted from the Transactions of the Faraday Society, Vol. XIX, Part 2, November 1923. Paginated from 241-405. 9 5/8 x 6 1/8 in.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Métal Hurlant numéro 12.
Collectif - Solé, Benoît T., Charras, Duveau M., Manoeuvre, Nail, Rivière, Clerc, Souchu, Locquet, Montellier, Masse F., Reese, Pearson, Caza, Margerin, Rosilio, Kan, Dionnet, Pétillon:
Published by Les Humanoïdes Associés, Métal Hurlant, 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.84
US$ 54.50 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-4 broché, couverture illustrée par Solé. Petit accroc au dos, premier plat légèrement en retrait.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.52
US$ 61.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782880494698.

Published by WERDET ET LEQUIEN FILS 1826
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240096246: 1826. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Rousseurs. 422 pages - ouvrage en latin avec traduction française en regard - rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - couverture d'attente bleu - 2 photos disponibles - coiffes légèrement a…bîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1826 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 484 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 484 Volume 4 Language: French.