Climo Percy (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Haynes Printing, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 350 Pages Illus. Dust Jacket Edge Chipped O/W Sound. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.74
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. X 110 pp., indices, b/w photographs throughout. Cover shows minor edge wear, one scratch to front panel.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover in VG DJ - see actual image. DJ now in mylar protector. Previous owner name inside front cover. 332 pp. with additional appendixes. Includes exact reprint of With the First Canadian Contingent. Cobourg Ontario author and many Cobo…urg veterans stories. Military-WWI.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.59
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. VIII 164 pp., maps, tables, index, b/w photographs. No publication date. "Featuring settlement, local government and a variety of other events and records." Cover shows minor edge wear, two thumb creases to back panel.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.43
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 332 pp., appendices, indices, b/w photographs. Dark blue faux morocco with gilt titles. Inscribed to original owners on page iii. Part 1 is a facsimile of With the First Canadian Contingent, first published by Hodder & Stoughton/Musson in 1915. Follo…wing is a collection of World War One letters as published in the Cobourg World in the years 1914-1919. Obituaries of Percy L. Climo laid in. Dust jacket shows minor edge wear, three short tears. Signed By Editor.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self Published By the Author [1985], Cobourg, Ontario 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Good. 164 p. 23 cm. No publication date in book, but obtained from WorldCat. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Rub worn along the edges and to the corners. Shelf rubbed. Blank label on the front cover and gift label on the title page. Otherwise, the inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked.… A local history of the Town of Cobourg, Ontario from its earliest settlement to 1850.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self Published By the Author, Cobourg, Ontario 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 331; 42 p. 23 cm. Light edge wear. Some foxing to top of text block. Rubbing to dustjacket. B&W Photographs Includes a 120 page reprint of "With the First Canadian Contingent; Published on Behalf of the Canadian Field Comforts Commission", original…ly published in 1915. Also includes a collection of World War One letters written by soldiers from Cobourg and area, and published in the newspaper "The Cobourg World" from 1914-1919. Extra materials about the First Canadian Siege Battery Reunion in 1966, and biographical details of Capt. Charles Smith Rutherford, V. C. , M. C. , M. M of the 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles unit. Indexed.

Language: English
Published by Percy L. Climo, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leatherette. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear and previous owner's inscription on ffep in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and some small closed tears at extremities.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self Published By the Author [1985], Cobourg, Ontario 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. 164 p. 23 cm. Signed by Author No publication date in book, but obtained from WorldCat. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. A little rub wear to the edges. Lightly shelf rubbed. The inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Appears lightly, if ever, read. A local history of the Tow…n of Cobourg, Ontario from its earliest settlement to 1850.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self Published By the Author, Cobourg, Ontario 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 331; 42 p. 23 cm. Sound and square binding in blue, cloth-covered boards. Virtually no discernable wear and appears unread. Dustjacket has light corner wear and rubbing. Includes a 120 page reprint of "With the First Canadian Contingent; Published… on Behalf of the Canadian Field Comforts Commission", originally published in 1915. Also includes a collection of World War One letters written by soldiers from Cobourg and area, and published in the newspaper "The Cobourg World" from 1914-1919. Extra materials about the First Canadian Siege Battery Reunion in 1966, and biographical details of Capt. Charles Smith Rutherford, V. C. , M. C. , M. M of the 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles unit. Indexed. B&W Photographs Includes a 120 page reprint of "With the First Canadian Contingent; Published on Behalf of the Canadian Field Comforts Commission", originally published in 1915. Also includes a collection of World War One letters written by soldiers from Cobourg and area, and published in the newspaper "The Cobourg World" from 1914-1919. Extra materials about the First Canadian Siege Battery Reunion in 1966, and biographical details of Capt. Charles Smith Rutherford, V. C. , M. C. , M. M of the 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles unit. Indexed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cobourg, ON: Haynes Printing Co. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Stringer's Books and Ephemera, Toronto, ON, CanadaStringer's Books and Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.80
US$ 24.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cobourg, ON: Haynes Printing Co., 1990. Book size is 7" x 9 1/4". Hardcover book with dustjacket. Condition for this hardcover book is near fine with slight tanning to pages and with dustjacket is in very good+ condition with some edge wear and some scuffing to c…overs. 320+ pages with photos ----- The book consists of a 120 page reprint of With the First Canadian Contingent; Published on Behalf of the Canadian Field Comforts Commission, originally published in 1915. Also a collection of World War One letters written by soldiers from Cobourg and area, and published in the newspaper The Cobourg World from 1914-1919. Extra materials about the First Canadian Siege Battery Reunion in 1966, and biographical details of Capt. Charles Smith Rutherford, V. C. , M. C. , M. M of the 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles unit.

Published by Self Published, Cobourg, Ontario 1990
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing. 10 pages. Illustrated. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Stapled binding. A monograph outlining Fleming's life, intended to accompany the reproduction of his 1847 composite plan of the town of Cobourg. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
More imagesPublished by Self Published By the Author, Cobourg, Ontario 1986
- Signed
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Good. 110 p. 23 cm. Sound and square in cardstock covers. Creases to the covers. Worn along the edges. The inside pages are clean and unmarked. A reading copy. A history of those from Cobourg, Ontario who served in World War One. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Signed on the title page by th…e author.
More imagesPublished by Self Published By the Author, Cobourg, Ontario 1986
- Signed
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good-. 110 p. 23 cm. Signed by Author Sound and square in cardstock covers. Some creases to the covers. Lightly shelf rubbed. The inside pages are clean and unmarked. A history of those from Cobourg, Ontario who served in World War One. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Signed and dated o…n the title page by the author.
More imagesPublished by Self Published By the Author, Cobourg, Ontario 1986
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good+. 110 p. 23 cm. Sound and square in cardstock covers. A bit of wear to the corners and edges. A few light scratches. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Appears unread. A history of those from Cobourg, Ontario who served in World War One. Illustrated with black and white photographs.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Spine, PaperCov'd Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Three part book -1] Facsimile reprint of 'With the First Canadian Contingent' - 2] Minstrel Show Programme and Historical sketch of the Cobourg Battery - 3] Letters from WWI originally published in the Cobourg press and biographical… sketches. 331pp, 42pp indices, illustrated. Bright, fresh copy with a sound binding. Dustjacket is bright but with a little edge wear etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presentation Copy from the Author. Book.

Published by Percy L. Climo 1986
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Scuffed, faded and lightly worn wraps. Extremities are rubbed. Binding is tight. Interior is clean and clear.
Published by Self-Published 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. One inch tear back of dust jacket at top.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB), Port Colborne, ON, CanadaAlphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [Cobourg]: Self published, [1985.] 162 pages. 4 page general index, 6 page index of surnames. - vg copy, some corner creasing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Np. Published by the Author. 1975 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.71
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 28cm, viii,235p., map, illlustrations from photographs, index, white pressed boards, a fine copy in tired jacket. (cnds).