Cloonan William (50 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 15.40
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0813016851.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.40
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500…grams, ISBN:0813016851.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.08
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Goethe in the Twentieth Century:
Edited and introduced by Alexej Ugrinsky; Contributing authors: Elizabeth Bohning, Judy McInnis, Peter Christensen, William Cloonan, Donald Crosby, Thomas Freeman, R.S. Furness, Henry Hatfield, Manfred Kuxdorf, Donna Dietrich, Harry Marshall, Dieter Sevin, Wolfgang Wittkowski, Frederick Amrine, Frederick Burwick, John Fitzell, Erika Freiberger-Sheikhoeslami, Claude Gandelman, John Goethe, Mary Gies Hatch, Louis Helbig, Sigrun Leonhard, Katharina Mommsen, and Michael Platt
Language: English
Published by Greenwood Press, New York, New York / London, England 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. viii, 197 pp. Prepared under the auspices of Hofstra University. Contributions to the Study of World Literature. Number 17. LCC: 8627118.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.18
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The Writing of War: French and German Fiction and World War II William Cloonan University Press of Florida HB First Edition 1999 ISBN 0813016851 FINE/FINE, no defects, tight, clean, dust jacket protected in archival mylar.

Language: English
Published by Gainesville, Univ. Press of Florida 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. XI, 188 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. K1625 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.57
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9780820437569 PC432 1.

Images et signes de Michel Tournier Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice de; Collectifs; Gandillac, Maurice de and Bouloumié, Arlette
Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie Et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice De; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.50
US$ 37.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oct 24, 1991. Condition: Used: Good. Images et signes de Michel Tournier | Arlette Bouloumié et Maurice de Gandillac (dir.) - Collectif | Gallimard, NRF, 1991, actes du colloque du Centre Culturel International de Cerisy-la-Salle en août 1990, in-12 broché de 397 pages. Couverture légèrement passée aux bords et coins modestement… frottés. Dos solide, frottements en tête et en pied, arêtes frottées. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. [T53].

Images et signes de Michel Tournier
Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie Et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice De; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Images et signes de Michel Tournier Actes du colloque du centre culturel international de Cerisy-La-Salle
Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie Et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice De; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Dos frotté Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.49
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Features Martin who is now middle-aged his group, The Cause, is disbanded his best friend has committed suicide and he finds he must try to explain to the man s daughter who they were, what they thought they were doing, and what happened.Ü.

Images et signes de Michel Tournier Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice de; Collectifs; Gandillac, Maurice de et Bouloumié, Arlette
Rosello, Mireille; Bouloumié, Arlette; Magnan, Jean-Marie; Davis, Colin; Baroche, Christiane; Mercié, Jean-Luc; Merllié, Françoise; Salkin-Sbiroli, Lynn; Sankey, Margaret; Miguet, Marie Et Thierry; Tomé, Mario; Pirard, Régnier; Vray, Jean-Bernard; Worton, Michael; Jean, Raymond; Fergusson, Kirsty; Koopman-Thurlings, Mariska; Koster, Serge; Cloonan, William; Gandillac, Maurice De; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oct 24, 1991. Condition: D'occasion - État correct. Gallimard / nrf, 1991. Couverture frottée en bordure, livre se tient bien cependant. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.70
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.00
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.61
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.18
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 82.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.26
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 2021
Series: After the Empire: The Francophone World and Postcolonial France, Book 52 of 53. Book 52 of 53 - After the Empire: The Francophone World and Postcolonial France
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 101.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.45
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.