Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy Carducci Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865162727 ISBN 13: 9780865162723
Seller: Fourstar Books, Williamsport, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition used book, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing in the text.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119373 ISBN 13: 9780806119373
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by D. C. Heath
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Latin
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865162727 ISBN 13: 9780865162723
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806141646 ISBN 13: 9780806141640
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some markings throughout.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119373 ISBN 13: 9780806119373
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear, edge wear, light corner creasing. Inside pages are clean. ; 12 x 10 x 3 inches; 414 pages.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: Ed_Solutions, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Brand new. May show slight shelf wear. Quick ship w/ free delivery confirmation. Check our feedback.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119373 ISBN 13: 9780806119373
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor reading wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Vocabulary. lii, 361 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806141646 ISBN 13: 9780806141640
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806141646 ISBN 13: 9780806141640
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865164215 ISBN 13: 9780865164215
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119373 ISBN 13: 9780806119373
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by D. C. Heath, 1930
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Extensive writing and underlining. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by D.C. Heath & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806141646 ISBN 13: 9780806141640
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.