Cockade (52 results)

The Scottish Country Dance Book Book 5 (Revised edition, 1951)
J Michael Diack (Music Arranger) / "Teviot Brig" / "Dumbarton's Drums" / "Jenny's Bawbee" / "Round about Hullachan" / "The Bottom of the Punch Bowl" / "The Linton Ploughman" / "Scottish Ramble" / "The Duke of Hamilton's Reel" / "Lady Susan Stewart's Reel" / "Culloden's Fancy" / "The White Cockade" / "Cold and Raw"
Published by Paterson's Publications 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.03
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. "Teviot Brig" / "Dumbarton's Drums" / "Jenny's Bawbee" / "Round about Hullachan" / "The Bottom of the Punch Bowl" / "The Linton Ploughman" / "Scottish Ramble" / "The Duke of Hamilton's Reel" / "Lady Susan Stewart's Reel" / "Culloden's Fancy" / "The White Cockade" / "Cold and Raw" (M20)….

Published by Leicester, England: Cross & Cockade International 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 55 pages, numbered 113-168, illustrations. Subjects: Lubbock, Eric Fox Pitt 1893-1917.… Air warfare History; Periodicals. World War, 1914-1918 Aerial operations; Periodicals.Airplanes, Military History; Periodicals. 1 Kg.

Published by Leicester, England: Cross & Cockade International 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 55 pages, numbered 113-168, illustrations. Subjects: Lubbock, Eric Fox Pitt 1893-1917.… Air warfare History; Periodicals. World War, 1914-1918 Aerial operations; Periodicals.Airplanes, Military History; Periodicals. 1 Kg.

Published by The Society of World War I Aero Historians
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Lot of 5 Cross & Cockade Journal Magazines ranging 1977-1979. In polypropylene bag. (WWI, world war 1, military history, aviation, periodicals) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes a…nd highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; coloured pictorial wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by The First World War Aviation Historical Society, 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.

Published by Society of World War I Aero Historians, 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with photographs, illustrations and diagrams in the text; printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy.