Cockeram Henry (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333468145 / 9789333468145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.70

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 219.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333468145 / 9789333468145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 219.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333468145 / 9789333468145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.94

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 219.

  • Language: English

    Published by Olms Verlag 1970

    3487526328 / 9783487526324

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Einband leicht bestoßen und zerkratzt/cover slightly bumped and scratched. Enabling as well ladies and gentlewomen, young schollers, clarkes, merchants, as also strangers of any nation, to the understanding of the more difficult authors already printed in our language, and the more spee

  • Language: English

    Published by Hildesheim ; New York : G. Olms. 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , GermanyAntiquariat BehnkeBuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 115.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. K26-5 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 14,5*9,5 cm. OLeinenband mit Farbkopfschnitt. Reprograf. Nachdr. d. 2nd ed., rev. and enl

  • Published by HUNTINGTON PRESS 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK BROWN. Signed and inscribed by author, general wear, rubbed extremities, bookplate front inner cover, clean, tight binding, no markings, deckled DATE PUBLISHED: 1930 EDITION: 197.

  • Published by Huntington Press 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.AwardWinningBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good in Fair slipcase Spine label is gone else book is very good with boards bound in some kind of velvety material Prefatory note by Chauncey Brewster Tinker Slipcase is worn with bottom piece taped on Spine lettering still present but dulled.

  • More images

    Published by Huntington Press, New York 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 105.00

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Facsimile Edition. One of 999 copies printed. With a prefatory note by Chauncey Brewster Tinker, and with a laid in four-page prospectus/sample of the work. In original slip case in poor condition missing the top cover and with general wear. Bound in brown felt over boards with a red label and gilded letter

  • Published by Huntington Press, New York 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1 of 999. Bound in dark moss colored velour. Title on spine no longer readable. In slipcase. Case in nice shape, just some minor wear along edges. Pages clean. Previous owner's name in ink on ffep.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Georg Olms Verlag, Hildesheim, 1970. 342 S., Leinen mit Goldprägung. Duodez--- - neuwertig/original verlagsfrisch verpackt/Reprografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe London 1626/aus der Reihe Anglistica & Americana, Band 54 - 234 Gramm.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 238. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by Huntington Press, New York 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Prefatory note by Chauncey Brewster Tinker. 12mo. Khaki suede with gilt-lettered burgundy calf spine label, slipcase with paper spine label. xxi, 197pp. Illustration. Very good/very good. Calf spine label a tad rough but tight; slipcase lightly edgeworn but sound. Attractive and internally fine and bright first of thi

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5,625.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Small 8vo, contemporary full calf neatly rebacked, gilt lettered direct on spine; very good, sound copy. Engraved armorial bookplate of Francis Edward Freeland. First published in 1623, this is the third dictionary of purely English words, preceded only by those of Cawdrey and Bulloker. This book is in three parts. The first par

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l