Coffelt Beth (13 results)
More imagesWilliam T. Wiley, May 2 to May 31,1981
Beth Coffelt, Matthew Kangas, John Perreault, Brenda Richardson, Albert Stewart
Published by University Fine Arts Galleries, Florida State University, Tallahassee 1981
- Softcover
Seller: El Gato de Papel, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.El Gato de Papel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 37 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some stains on back cover. Staple binding. No notations or underlinings on pages. Actual book is pictured. See images provided. Full page color plates and numerous black and white illustratios. With texts by Beth Coffelt, Matthew Kangas, John Perreault, Brenda…Richardson, Albert Stewart. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the School of Visual Arts, University Fine Arts Galleries, Florida State University, Tallahassee, May 2 to May 31,1981. Contains a Chronology, Selected Exhibitions, and Bibliography.
Published by Gail Severn Gallery 2001
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 14 pages; good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers with small creases around spine edge and lower right corner of pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

William T. Wiley. May 2 to May 31, 1981
Coffelt, Beth; Matthew Kangas, John Perreault, Brenda Richardson, Albert Stewart
Published by Florida State University Fine Arts Galleries, Tallahassee 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 1st edition. A Near Fine copy. Color illustrated white wraps. 36 pp, color plates, illustrations. Very near Fine.
Published by FLORIDA STATE UNIV PRESS 1981
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.85
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 37 pp., paperback, corner slightly bumped, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for… any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Oblong Quarto. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with a glossy black jacket. 176 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 21 x 27 cm. VG. Potentially signed by the author on the title age, but signature wasn't verifiable.
Published by Moore College of Art 1979
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover staple-bound, 48 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

Published by Gail Severn Gallery, Ketchum ID 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple-bound Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. 15 pp., 16 illustrations in full color. Slight wear to the covers, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from July 29-September 30, 2001.
William T. Wiley, May 2 to May 31,1981
Wiley, William T.; Beth Coffelt; Matthew Kangas; John Perreault; Brenda Richardson; Albert Stewart; School of Visual Arts, University Fine Arts Galleries, Florida State University
Published by University Fine Arts Galleries, Florida State University, Tallahassee 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Full page color plates and numerous black and white illustratios. With texts by Beth Coffelt, Matthew Kangas, John Perreault, Brenda Richardson, Albert Stewart. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the School of Visual Arts, University Fine Arts Gallerie…s, Florida State University, Tallahassee, May 2 to May 31,1981.; Almost Like New. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Almost Like New. ; 4to.

Published by Gail Severn Gallery 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read. No markings in book. Stapled binding is fine. 14pp.
Published by Tallahassee: Florida State University Fine Arts Galleries 1981
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 40 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

Published by University Fine Arts Galleries, School of Visual Arts, Florida State University, Tallahassee, Florida 1981 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. 37 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some stains and smudges on covers. Creases on covers. Minor chipping on covers. Multiple stains on title page. Staple binding. Color Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). He was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Director of the Mi…lwaukee Art Museum (1977-85); the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-77); Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64).Author of over 60 publications, including monographs on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.

Published by Ketchum, ID: Gail Severn Gallery. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. 14 pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Color illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Some toning to covers and interior sheet edges. Light soiling to covers.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Choui…nard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Published by SFMoma 1979
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.