Language: English
Published by Haynes (Foulis) Publishing, UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0854294562 ISBN 13: 9780854294565
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: very_good.
Published by Caisse d`Epargne, Lyon, 1981
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 16mo / in-16, 19pp. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322663123 ISBN 13: 9782322663125
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1964
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1959 FIRST EDITION used hardcover copy some stains, wear/tears to dust jacket, tanning to pages with age, spine intact, price tag clipped.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Caisse d`Epargne, Lyon, 1981
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 16mo / in-16, 19pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by Regnery, 1960
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in Good condition. Poor dust jacket, with part of the bottom front torn off. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322663123 ISBN 13: 9782322663125
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727566858 ISBN 13: 9781727566857
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires France
ISBN 10: 2130473644 ISBN 13: 9782130473640
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by SULLIVER éditions, PARIS, 1950
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are unmarked. Covers show edge wear. Edge tears on spine. (Broché. Les pages ne sont pas marquées. Les couvertures montrent une usure des bords. Déchirures de tranche au dos.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. French language. 6.77x4.33x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2911360109 ISBN 13: 9782911360107
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Henry Regnery Company, 1960
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Poor condition dust jacket has edge wear, taped tears and some edge loss. Name on first page. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hawthorn, 1959
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. DJ with sunning to spine.
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1959
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Owner name blacked out. Jacket has minor fading to spine.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages.