Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Paperback. Condition: G. Illustrated by Marc J. Cohen, Cover Design; Debra Lill, Photography (illustrator). 472 pages. Translation of "Du cote de chez Swann" Remembrance of Things Past. Clean, good binding, former owner's name crossed out, spine cover has a tear at the bottom, cover has edge wear ; Vintage Classics; ;
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sur la scà ne intà rieure: faits (Nrf) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, FL., 1970
ISBN 10: 0870241540 ISBN 13: 9780870241543
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Small 8vo, hardcover, black cloth over boards. NOT ex-library. Near fine condition, contents clean and tight, 157 pp.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, FL, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870241540 ISBN 13: 9780870241543
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Printing. Coral Gables, FL: University of Miami Press, 1970. ! St Edition. [197] pp. Printed navy blue cloth, square corners, blunted spine top and bottom, scrape with short gouge in front cover cloth. Name inscribed on front free end paper, price penciled inside back cover. Pages clean, unmarked, and white. ; Miami Linguistic Series No. 7; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages.
Language: French
Published by E?diteurs franc?ais re?unis, 1976
ISBN 10: 2201014132 ISBN 13: 9782201014130
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by A Dutton Paperback/Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0525473645 ISBN 13: 9780525473640
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tim Lewis (Cover Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 354 pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! Solidly bound copy with moderate external, and minimal internal wear and use. Clean text on crisp pages. Minor stains on top and fore-edges.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Like New.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.