Cohen Paul E (311 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry Godines; Roy Grinnell; Jim Laurier (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble (edition First Edition) 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Ga

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning 2017

    1284124703 / 9781284124705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2006

    0847820521 / 9780847820528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2006

    0847820521 / 9780847820528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2006

    0847820521 / 9780847820528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry Godines; Roy Grinnell; Jim Laurier (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry Godines; Roy Grinnell; Jim Laurier (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC 2017

    1284124703 / 9781284124705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry God

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning 2014

    1284051005 / 9781284051001

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry God

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry God

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers 2017

    1284124703 / 9781284124705

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry God

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company, Niles, IL 1989

    0807516481 / 9780807516485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 5.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there is a few light scattered soil spots and a few pages with small edge tears. The cover has soiling. The spine has light end wear. Approximately 29 pages. Whiting, Carl (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2006

    0847820521 / 9780847820528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 1988

    0807530387 / 9780807530382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Albert Whitman & Co 1988. Like New hardcover. Appears unread. Seltzer, Meyer (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 1988

    0807530387 / 9780807530382

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Good. some wear, crease in cover/spine, Tinting to the Inside of the Front and Back Covers and to the Pages. The Name of the Book's Previous Owner is Written on the Inside of the Front Cover. Good Reading Copy. Seltzer, Meyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 1989

    0807516481 / 9780807516485

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 4) 2010

    144961339X / 9781449613396

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, USA 2012

    1449650929 / 9781449650926

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Fifth Edition. Slight edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 1985

    0807552798 / 9780807552797

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 2001

    1568025858 / 9781568025858

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by CQ Press 2001

    1568025858 / 9781568025858

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.41

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 2006

    0760783098 / 9780760783092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning 2010

    144961339X / 9781449613396

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.47

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning 2013

    1284029808 / 9781284029802

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.83

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.