Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ignatius Press 00/r /01 M, 2008
ISBN 10: 1586172212 ISBN 13: 9781586172213
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Ignatius Press March 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1586172212 ISBN 13: 9781586172213
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013040210 ISBN 13: 9782013040211
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Discours pour demander � l'Assembl�e nationale le prompt renouvellement de la l�gislature. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 232912113X ISBN 13: 9782329121130
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essai Sur l'H�morrhagie de l'Estomac, Suivi de Quelques Observations Sur l'H�mat�m�se. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019665034 ISBN 13: 9782019665036
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essai Sur l'H�morrhagie de l'Estomac Suivi de Quelques Observations Sur l'H�mat�m�se. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco, 2008
ISBN 10: 1586172212 ISBN 13: 9781586172213
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Foreword by Cardinal Christoph SchoenbornThe theme of this book is that the Catechism of the Catholic Church, perhaps the most important work on catechesis since the Apostolic Age, offers not only a new, definitive account for our times of the full teaching of the Catholic faith, but also that it is a superbly crafted work from which to learn and to teach the faith. This book reveals the pedagogy embedded in the Catechism, showing every teacher, parent, catechist or student how to discover the key principles that enable one to learn from, and teach from, the Catechism.The Compendium of the Catechism of the Catholic Church speaks of the "wisdom of the presentation" of the Catechism and of "the depth of its spirituality". These points have rarely been explained in any sustained way and have never before been systematically treated. The unique point about this book is that it focuses on these points, rather than a simple explanation of the content of the Catechism. This book offers a pedagogical approach to the Catechism for handing on the faith of the Catholic Church in any setting, whether home, school and parish. It offers perennially valid teaching points drawn from a perennial text, and an explanation of the 'pedagogy of God' which underpins all authentic teaching methods in the Church. In this way, the book offers a twelve step 'path to recovery' out of unhealthy catechetical addictions and obsessions which have bedeviled the catechetical world.It is unique in its origin, emerging from a 'catechetical friendship', encouraged by Cardinal Schoenborn, between three institutions working in an authentic Catholic catechetical tradition. The three authors display a deep trust and love for the words of the Catechism of the Catholic Church - words that hold a rich heritage and can be pondered lovingly and searchingly, since they are for our good, for everyone's good. The best-selling Catechism of the Catholic Church offers not only a new, definitive account for our times of the full teaching of the Catholic faith, but it is also a superbly crafted work from which to learn and to teach the faith. Teaching the faith in a systematic way - catechesis - is a craft and, like any craft, it requires the development of skills on the part of those who desire to excel in it. The Catechism of the Catholic Churchshows catechists and others what to teach. This book examines the important issue of how to teachit (pedagogy). A must for every teacher who wants to be more effective inhanding on the faith to others. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: French
Published by Editions Librairie Académique Perrin, 1993
ISBN 10: 2262010137 ISBN 13: 9782262010133
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vichy capitale, 1940-1944. COINTET, Michèle. Editions Librairie Académique Perrin. 1993. 299p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--FRENCH LANGUAGE----2262010137--11.00.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. De Cointet, Tiphaine (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Le Grand Livre Du Mois, 2001
ISBN 10: 2702864732 ISBN 13: 9782702864739
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.