Colbert Roy (111 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 30.74; 45% offCurrent price: US$ 16.91
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. elementary school children talk via letters to the late dr. martin luther king, jr. students from 8 different memphis tenn. project figured in the work. Photography By Ernest C. Withers and Roy Cajero (illustrator).
Published by Mich Geol & Biol Surv 1916
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Pub 20, pp. 27-36+ 8 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vo, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by The Century Company, New York & London 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. Green cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo., 534 pp. including index. owners name ffep, underlining of text in pencil, throughout text. Gilt lettering on spine rubbed. Transfer of copyright to authors stamped on copyright page, and dated 1929. Binding solid. Book condition Good+. Binding: HB.
Published by Bicentennial Publishers of Washington 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Good+. Reprint. 68pp. 8vo in beige cloth. Light smudging to boards, label on spine; inked out ink stamp on ffep verso, light ink notes and underlining.
Published by Otago Cricket Assoc, NZ 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , New ZealandMatheson Sports International Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.21
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Rare Stephen Boock Benefit season 1989-90 programme. One of NZ 's most successful spin bowlers at international and domestic level. Boock.
More imagesPublished by The Century Co., New York 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.58
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 534 p. Bookplate of the fraser Institute.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1696 1696
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.49
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1707. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1707
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.49
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by S.L.N.D 1705
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.86
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by S.L.N.D ( à Grenoble ) 1696
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.86
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.

MISC PAPERS ON THE ZOOLOGY OF
Ruthven, Alexander Grant 1882-1971|Hankinson, Thomas Leroy 1876|Colbert, Roy J.
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, AVEC PRIVILEGE S.D 1705
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 16.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1703. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1703
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 16.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Seul Libraire de Nosseigneurs de la Cour du Parlement, Aides & Finances de Dauphiné; à la salle du Palais. S.D 1690
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chés GASPARD GIROUD, Imprimeur-Libraire de Nosseigneurs de la Souveraine Cour de Parlement, Aydes & Finances de Dauphiné, à la Sale du Palais. S.D 1696
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1706. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1706
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1708. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1708
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire Ordinaire de Nosseigneurs de Parlement, à la salle du Palais, à la Justice. M. DC. XCIX. 1699
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié , 17 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1704. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1704
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 16.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1703. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1703
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 16.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1703. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1703
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 16.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE en Parlement le 21. Juin 1695. 1695
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1702. 1702
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.91
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1708. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1708
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.91
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1707. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1707
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.91
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs de Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1698. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1698
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.91
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 8 pages, dérelié, 17.5 x 23 cm. voir photos.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesPublished by A GRENOBLE, Chez ALEXANDRE GIROUD, Libraire de Nosseigneurs du Parlement, à la salle du Palais, 1706. AVEC PRIVILEGE 1706
- First Edition
Seller: Pierre Raymond, Québec, QC, CanadaPierre Raymond
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 51.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 de 4 pages, dérelié, 17 x 23.5 cm. voir photos.