Collier Alex (43 results)

C-A-T Spells Murder
Tolentino, Jia,Schorr, Collier,Prickett, Sarah Nicole,Nickas, Bob,Gavin, Angus,Bennett, Alissa
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

C-A-T Spells Murder
Tolentino, Jia,Schorr, Collier,Prickett, Sarah Nicole,Nickas, Bob,Gavin, Angus,Bennett, Alissa
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.44
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Wetland Bird Survey 2003/04: Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Collier, Mark; Banks, Alex; Austin, Graham; Girling, Trevor; Hearn, Richard; Musgrove, Andy
- Hardcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.63
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

The Wetland Bird Survey: 2003/04 Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Collier, Mark; Banks, Alex; Austin, Graham; Girling, Trevor; Hearn, Richard; Musgrove, Andy
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.23
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1904870503; Softcover. Not ex. library. 213 pages, illustrated with charts, tables, maps and distribution maps. Light corner wear, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited by Shane Lavalette. Guest Editor Michael Bühler-Rose. Essays by Adam Bell, Alex Klein, Lesley A. Martin, Arthur Ou, Lyl…e Rexer, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen and James Welling. Photographs by Claudia Angelmaier, Sema Bekirovic, Charles Benton, Walead Beshty, Lucas Blalock, Talia Chetrit, Anne Collier, Natalie Czech, Jessica Eaton, Roe Ethridge, Sam Falls, Stephen Gill, Daniel Gordon, David Haxton, Matt Keegan, Elad Lassry, Katja Mater, Laurel Nakadate, Lisa Oppenheim, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen, Torbjørn Rødland, Joachim Schmid, Penelope Umbrico, Useful Photography (Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels and Hans van der Meer), Charlie White, Ann Woo and Mark Wyse. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Katherine Hughes. 104 pp., with 53 four-color plates. 10 x 7-3/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 2000 copies. New in publisher's shrink wrap. From the publisher: "Lay Flat 02: Meta brings together a selection of contemporary artists whose photographs are conceptually engaged with the history, conventions and materiality of the medium itself.".

The Wetland Bird Survey 2003/04: Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Mark Collier; Alex Banks; Graham E. Austin; Trevor Girling; Richard Hearn; Andy J. Musgrove
Language: English
Published by British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford, Norfolk, UK 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.14
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 213 pages incl index. B&W plates. Light wear to covers' corners, slight wear to edges. Very clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator). LIBRO.

THE WETLAND BIRD SURVEY - WATERBIRDS IN THE UK 2005/06
Musgrove, Andy; Collier, Mark; Banks, Alex; Calbrade, Neil; Hearn, Richard; Austin, Graham
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.58
US$ 42.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

The Wetland Bird Survey: Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Mark Collier; Alex Banks; Graham E. Austin; Trevor Girling; Richard Hearn; Andy J. Musgrove
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.89
US$ 42.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 24.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. A principios de los años sesenta, Harvey Pekar era crítico de jazz y coleccionista de discos viejos para redondear sus ingresos mensuales. Conoce entonces a Robert Crumb y descubre el cómic underground norteamericano. Fascinado por las posibilidades que ofrece el medio, desarrolla unos c…uantos años más tarde un proyecto de cómic autobiográfico e, incapaz de dibujarlo, convence a Crumb y a dos dibujantes de Cleveland, Gary Dumm y Greg Budgett, para que ilustren las primeras historietas. En 1976, decide autoeditar su muy pronto mítica serie,American Splendor, en la que participarán algunos de los miembros de la élite de la escena independiente norteamericana. La serie recibió el prestigioso American Book Award en 1987. American Splendor fue adaptada al teatro en 1985 y 1990 y finalmente llevada al cine en 2003, recibiendo el Gran Premio del Festival de Sundance. En American Splendor Harvey Pekar describe la vida cotidiana de la clase media norteamericana, a través de su propia experiencia como archivero en un hospital público de Cleveland y de sus agitadas relaciones sentimentales, sin ocultar su carácter colérico y sus episodios maniacodepresivos. Realiza igualmente el retrato de los personajes que se va encontrando que culmina en un fresco de Cleveland, ciudad industrial afectada profundamente por la crisis de los años setenta. Al entrar en escena, Harvey Pekar, antihéroe de una América desencantada después del shock de Vietnam, revoluciona el medio y crea la primera serie de cómic autobiográfico que tendrá una gran influencia en los autores posteriores. Este último volumen de la antología consagrada a la serie de Pekar cubre los años de 1993 a 2004. Pekar describe aquí su combate contra un cáncer linfático a principios de los noventa, sus conflictos con su última mujer, Joyce Brabner, su jubilación, pero también su consecución de la notoriedad a partir del estreno de la película American Splendor, con la elocuencia que le caracteriza. Las historietas de este volumen han sido escritas por Harvey Pekar y dibujadas por una pléyade de autores como Gary Dumm, Frank Stack, Joe Sacco, Jim Woodring, Robert Crumb, Ed Piskor y Gerry Shamray *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

The Wetland Bird Survey 2003-04 - Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Collier, Mark; Banks, Alex; Austin, Graham; Girling, Trevor; Hearn, Richard; Musgrove, Andy
Language: English
Published by British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 213pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties 11E and Oxford Assess and Progress: Clinical Specialties 4e Format: Paperback
Baldwin, Andrew ; Etheridge, Luci ; Collier, Henry ; Bonner, Alex
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.94
US$ 29.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NOVELA GRAFICA NOVELA GRAFICA - NOVELAS GRAFICAS: HISTORIAS REALES Y NO FICCION. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. A principios de los años sesenta, Harvey Pekar era crítico de jazz y coleccionista de discos viejos para redondear sus ingresos mensuales. Conoce entonces a Robert Crumb y descubre el cómic underground norteamericano. Fascinado por las posibilidades que ofrece el medio, desarrolla unos cuantos años más tarde un… proyecto de cómic autobiográfico e, incapaz de dibujarlo, convence a Crumb y a dos dibujantes de Cleveland, Gary Dumm y Greg Budgett, para que ilustren las primeras historietas. En 1976, decide autoeditar su muy pronto mítica serie, American Splendor, en la que participarán algunos de los miembros de la élite de la escena independiente norteamericana. La serie recibió el prestigioso American Book Award en 1987. American Splendor fue adaptada al teatro en 1985 y 1990 y finalmente llevada al cine en 2003, recibiendo el Gran Premio del Festival de Sundance. En American Splendor Harvey Pekar describe la vida cotidiana de la clase media norteamericana a través de su propia experiencia como archivero en un hospital público de Cleveland y de sus agitadas relaciones sentimentales, sin ocultar su carácter colérico y sus episodios maníaco-depresivos. Realiza igualmente el retrato de los personajes que se va encontrando, lo que culmina en un fresco de Cleveland, ciudad industrial afectada profundamente por la crisis de los años setenta. Al entrar en escena, Harvey Pekar, antihéroe de una América desencantada después del shock de Vietnam, revoluciona el medio y crea la primera serie de cómic autobiográfico y tendrá una gran influencia en autores posteriores. El tercer volumen de esta antología reagrupa las historietas publicadas entre 1992 y 2004. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

Waterbirds In The UK 2004/05 : The Wetland Bird Survey :
Alex Banks , Mark Collier , Graham Austin , Richard Hearn & Andy Musgrove
Language: English
Published by British Trust For Ornithology / Joint Nature Conservation Committee Publications 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United KingdomSapphire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.21
US$ 36.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2006 : 2004 / 2005 Edition : Joint Nature Conservation Committee Publications : Large Paperback Format & Quite Heavy : Very Advanced Study On UK Waterbirds : Quite A Hard Book To Find In This Condition .

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties + Oxford Assess and Progress - Clinical Specialties 4th Ed
Baldwin, Andrew (Editor)/ Etheridge, Luci (Editor)/ Collier, Henry (Editor)/ Bonner, Alex (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.04
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 11 pck edition. 1216 pages. 7.32x4.21x1.81 inches. In Stock.

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties + Oxford Assess and Progress Clinical Specialties
Baldwin, Andrew (EDT); Etheridge, Luci (EDT); Collier, Henry (EDT)
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties + Oxford Assess and Progress Clinical Specialties
Baldwin, Andrew (EDT); Etheridge, Luci (EDT); Collier, Henry (EDT)
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. This pack brings together two essential texts on the clinical specialties, covering all core topics for a value-for-money price.Updated with the latest advice and clinical guidelines, packed full of high-quality illustrations, boxes, tables, and classifications, and with a brand new chapter on how to survive your… junior doctor years and beyond, the Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties is ideal for both study and use at direct pointof care. Each chapter is clear and concise and filled with medical gems, with features including ribbons to mark your most-used pages and mnemonics to help you memorize and retain key facts. With reassuring andfriendly advice throughout, this is the ultimate guide and revision tool for every medical student and junior doctor for each clinical specialty placement. Accompanying this resource is the fourth edition of Oxford Assess and Progress: Clinical Specialties which features over 400 Single Best Answer questions that are mapped to the medical school curricula. Packed with questions written by experienced doctors in each specialty, and rooted in real-life clinicalencounters, this revision tool is an authoritative guide for students. Further reading resources and cross-references to the Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties have been fully updated to expand your revisionfurther on topics you find challenging. This great-value pack offers students a definitive resource on the clinical specialties. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, CH 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Picturing the end of the world is one of the most enduring of cultural practices. The ways in which people of different historical periods conceive of this endpoint reveals a great deal about their imagination and philosophical horizons. This groundbreaking collection of essays offers an overview of th…e Apocalyptic imagination as it presents itself in French literature and culture from the thirteenth century to the present day. The contributors analyse material as diverse as medieval French biblical commentaries and twenty-first-century science fiction, taking in established canonical authors alongside contemporary figures and less well-known writers. The book also considers a vast range of other subject matter, including horror films, absurdist drama, critical theory, medieval manuscript illuminations and seventeenth-century theology. Moving from the sacred to the profane, the sublime to the obscene, the divine to the post-human, the volume opens up more than 750 years of French Apocalypticism to critical scrutiny.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.87
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. Spanish language. 10.94x8.27x1.10 inches. In Stock. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

VIZ: The Rusty Sheriff's Badge [A Quickly-Drawn Six Shooter]: The Good, the Not Bad & The Fugly of issues 82 to 87
Graham Dury; Davey Jones; Alex Collier; John Fardell; Simon Ecob; Colin Davison; Sheil Thompson; Chris Donald [Illustrator]; Simon Donald [Illustrator]; Simon Thorp [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.89
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties + Oxford Assess and Progress - Clinical Specialties 4th Ed
Baldwin, Andrew (Editor)/ Etheridge, Luci (Editor)/ Collier, Henry (Editor)/ Bonner, Alex (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.59
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 11 pck edition. 1216 pages. 7.32x4.21x1.81 inches. In Stock.

Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.26
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.70
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.