Collier Alex (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)
  • Comics (2)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Karma, New York 2018

    1942607903 / 9781942607908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.19

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Karma, New York 2018

    1942607903 / 9781942607908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.44

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798268930252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology 2005

    1904870503 / 9781904870500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 24.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology, UK 2005

    1904870503 / 9781904870500

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.23

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1904870503; Softcover. Not ex. library. 213 pages, illustrated with charts, tables, maps and distribution maps. Light corner wear, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited by Shane Lavalette. Guest Editor Michael Bühler-Rose. Essays by Adam Bell, Alex Klein, Lesley A. Martin, Arthur Ou, Lyl

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford, Norfolk, UK 2005

    1904870503 / 9781904870500

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.14

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 213 pages incl index. B&W plates. Light wear to covers' corners, slight wear to edges. Very clean pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA CUPULA 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES LA CUPULA S.L. 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES LA CÚPULA 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator). LIBRO.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology, GB 2008

    1906204276 / 9781906204273

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.58

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology, GB 2005

    1904870503 / 9781904870500

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.89

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA CUPULA 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 24.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. A principios de los años sesenta, Harvey Pekar era crítico de jazz y coleccionista de discos viejos para redondear sus ingresos mensuales. Conoce entonces a Robert Crumb y descubre el cómic underground norteamericano. Fascinado por las posibilidades que ofrece el medio, desarrolla unos c

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2005

    1904870503 / 9781904870500

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 40.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 213pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA CUPULA 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.94

    US$ 29.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NOVELA GRAFICA NOVELA GRAFICA - NOVELAS GRAFICAS: HISTORIAS REALES Y NO FICCION. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA CUPULA 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. A principios de los años sesenta, Harvey Pekar era crítico de jazz y coleccionista de discos viejos para redondear sus ingresos mensuales. Conoce entonces a Robert Crumb y descubre el cómic underground norteamericano. Fascinado por las posibilidades que ofrece el medio, desarrolla unos cuantos años más tarde un

  • Language: English

    Published by British Trust For Ornithology / Joint Nature Conservation Committee Publications 2006

    1904870775 / 9781904870777

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United KingdomSapphire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.21

    US$ 36.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2006 : 2004 / 2005 Edition : Joint Nature Conservation Committee Publications : Large Paperback Format & Quite Heavy : Very Advanced Study On UK Waterbirds : Quite A Hard Book To Find In This Condition .

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2013

    303430921X / 9783034309219

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.04

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 11 pck edition. 1216 pages. 7.32x4.21x1.81 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 54.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. This pack brings together two essential texts on the clinical specialties, covering all core topics for a value-for-money price.Updated with the latest advice and clinical guidelines, packed full of high-quality illustrations, boxes, tables, and classifications, and with a brand new chapter on how to survive your

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, CH 2013

    303430921X / 9783034309219

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 83.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Picturing the end of the world is one of the most enduring of cultural practices. The ways in which people of different historical periods conceive of this endpoint reveals a great deal about their imagination and philosophical horizons. This groundbreaking collection of essays offers an overview of th

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones La Cúpula, S.L. 2012

    8478339728 / 9788478339723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.87

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. Spanish language. 10.94x8.27x1.10 inches. In Stock. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 78.89

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.59

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 11 pck edition. 1216 pages. 7.32x4.21x1.81 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 2021

    0192896954 / 9780192896957

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.26

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798268930252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.70

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798268930252

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.